2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 22 Jul 2016
  • Start: 15:40
  • Finish: 16:00
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
12 16:34.5180
2
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
12 16:37.6349
3
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:37.7912
4
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
12 16:39.5137
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
12 16:40.0247
6
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
12 16:41.3506
7
GL Grant Lubdey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
12 16:41.4706
8
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
12 16:43.0439
9
BS Black Sciberras
#68 - The Torque Team - Mustang
12 16:45.1633
10
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
12 16:45.4288
11
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Camaro
12 16:45.9053
12
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
12 16:51.1355
13
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
12 16:51.6212
14
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
12 16:56.9873
15
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:57.2953
16
SR Sean Rose
#56 - -
12 16:58.1259
17
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
12 16:58.2919
18
DS David Sultana
#89 - Davis Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
12 17:01.0806
19
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
12 17:01.3509
20
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - Griffiths Racing Team - Camaro
12 17:12.3073
21
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey & - Euro GT
12 17:13.8594
22
BE Bradlet Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
12 17:14.3418
23
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Complex C - Camaro
12 17:14.5025
24
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 17:19.4249
25
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removals -
12 17:19.8134
26
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
12 17:20.2707
27
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
12 17:36.8420
28
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Nissan Altima
12 17:39.5860
29
KA Kyle Alford
#54 - Donut King - Mustang
12 17:40.0442
30
JR Jaie Robson
#40 - Aussie Driver Search - Holden Cruze
12 17:50.7762
31
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
12 17:55.0119
32
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
12 17:55.4030
33
MP Mark Primmer
#41 - Dial before you dig - Cruze
12 17:59.8759
34
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar - Commodore
11 17:09.7388
DNF
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
3 04:31.7932
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
1 01:46.3131
DNF
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter