2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 22 Jul 2016
  • Start: 15:40
  • Finish: 16:00
  • Laps: 13 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
1 0
12 16:34.5180 0
2
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
2 0
12 16:37.6349 0
3
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
3 0
12 16:37.7912 0
4
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
4 0
12 16:39.5137 0
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
5 0
12 16:40.0247 0
6
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
6 0
12 16:41.3506 0
7
GL Grant Lubdey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
7 0
12 16:41.4706 0
8
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
8 0
12 16:43.0439 0
9
BS Black Sciberras
#68 - The Torque Team - Mustang
9 0
12 16:45.1633 0
10
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
10 0
12 16:45.4288 0
11
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Camaro
11 0
12 16:45.9053 0
12
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
12 0
12 16:51.1355 0
13
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
13 0
12 16:51.6212 0
14
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
14 0
12 16:56.9873 0
15
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
15 0
12 16:57.2953 0
16
SR Sean Rose
#56 - -
16 0
12 16:58.1259 0
17
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
17 0
12 16:58.2919 0
18
DS David Sultana
#89 - Davis Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
18 0
12 17:01.0806 0
19
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
19 0
12 17:01.3509 0
20
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - Griffiths Racing Team - Camaro
20 0
12 17:12.3073 0
21
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey & - Euro GT
21 0
12 17:13.8594 0
22
BE Bradlet Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
22 0
12 17:14.3418 0
23
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Complex C - Camaro
23 0
12 17:14.5025 0
24
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
24 0
12 17:19.4249 0
25
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removals -
25 0
12 17:19.8134 0
26
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
26 0
12 17:20.2707 0
27
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
27 0
12 17:36.8420 0
28
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Nissan Altima
28 0
12 17:39.5860 0
29
KA Kyle Alford
#54 - Donut King - Mustang
29 0
12 17:40.0442 0
30
JR Jaie Robson
#40 - Aussie Driver Search - Holden Cruze
30 0
12 17:50.7762 0
31
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
31 0
12 17:55.0119 0
32
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
32 0
12 17:55.4030 0
33
MP Mark Primmer
#41 - Dial before you dig - Cruze
33 0
12 17:59.8759 0
34
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar - Commodore
34 0
11 17:09.7388 0
DNF
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
35 0
3 04:31.7932 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
36 0
1 01:46.3131 0
DNF
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
37 0
0 - 0
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter