2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 22 Jul 2016
  • Start: 11:45
  • Finish: 12:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:21.3588 6 11
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
01:21.7251 0.3663 6 11
3
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:21.7251 0.3663 9 11
4
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:21.8682 0.5094 3 11
5
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
01:21.9432 0.5845 3 11
6
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Camaro
01:22.0271 0.6684 6 12
7
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
01:22.1260 0.7672 3 11
8
GL Grant Lubdey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:22.1401 0.7814 11 12
9
BS Black Sciberras
#68 - The Torque Team - Mustang
01:22.3705 1.0117 5 11
10
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:22.4227 1.0639 5 12
11
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:22.8927 1.5339 3 12
12
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
01:22.9042 1.5454 10 12
13
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
01:22.9824 1.6236 9 10
14
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
01:23.1979 1.8391 11 12
15
SR Sean Rose
#56 - -
01:23.2467 1.8879 5 12
16
DS David Sultana
#89 - Davis Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:23.4402 2.0814 12 12
17
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
01:23.4488 2.09 4 10
18
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
01:23.6513 2.2925 4 12
19
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - Griffiths Racing Team - Camaro
01:23.9445 2.5857 4 12
20
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey & - Euro GT
01:24.5316 3.1728 10 12
21
BE Bradlet Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
01:24.9761 3.6173 7 10
22
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
01:25.0230 3.6643 10 12
23
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Complex C - Camaro
01:25.0651 3.7063 10 12
24
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:25.1151 3.7563 4 9
25
KA Kyle Alford
#54 - Donut King - Mustang
01:25.8314 4.4726 2 10
26
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
01:26.4458 5.0871 3 8
27
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:26.5330 5.1742 4 4
28
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
01:26.6290 5.2703 12 12
29
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Nissan Altima
01:27.0140 5.6553 11 12
30
MP Mark Primmer
#41 - Dial before you dig - Cruze
01:27.3956 6.0368 6 12
31
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:27.5918 6.233 2 11
32
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
01:28.4932 7.1344 3 6
33
TO Todd O'Brien
#23 - Financial Destiny/ONE11/Solar - Commodore
01:33.8707 12.5119 5 11
EXC
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removals -
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
EXC
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter