2016 Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 22 Jul 2016
  • Start: 09:45
  • Finish: 10:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:20.9734 13 14
2
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
01:21.8552 0.8818 8 8
3
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:22.0476 1.0742 7 9
4
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
01:22.2239 1.2505 8 11
5
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:22.3863 1.413 8 13
6
GL Grant Lubdey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:22.4317 1.4583 6 12
7
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lee STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:22.5326 1.5592 8 11
8
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
01:22.5892 1.6158 13 13
9
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
01:22.6114 1.638 10 11
10
BS Black Sciberras
#68 - The Torque Team - Mustang
01:22.7626 1.7892 12 14
11
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Mustang
01:22.9126 1.9392 14 14
12
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Camaro
01:23.0841 2.1107 9 13
13
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:23.2625 2.2891 12 14
14
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
01:23.3833 2.41 10 13
15
DS David Sultana
#89 - Davis Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:23.5735 2.6001 12 13
16
T TBA
#56 - -
01:23.8015 2.8281 10 13
17
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
01:24.2290 3.2556 11 13
18
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - Griffiths Racing Team - Camaro
01:24.3019 3.3285 8 13
19
BE Bradlet Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
01:24.5068 3.5334 10 13
20
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
01:25.1183 4.145 12 14
21
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Complex C - Camaro
01:25.3866 4.4132 9 10
22
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:25.6658 4.6924 13 13
23
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:26.3371 5.3637 5 11
24
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:26.6487 5.6754 11 13
25
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
01:27.3462 6.3728 11 11
26
MP Mark Primmer
#41 - Dial before you dig - Cruze
01:27.6149 6.6415 10 11
27
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removals -
01:28.0469 7.0736 2 8
28
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
01:29.3797 8.4063 4 8
29
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
01:29.6540 8.6806 7 9
30
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
00:0000000 n/a 0 1
EXC
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Nissan Altima
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
EXC
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Camaro
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
EXC
KA Kyle Alford
#54 - Donut King - Mustang
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
EXC
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
EXC
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffiths Corp/Iveco/Vawdrey & - Euro GT
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Next Event
04 - 07 Oct 2018
Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 - Co-Drivers Only -
Practice 3 -
Practice 4 - Co-Drivers Only -
Practice 5 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying -
Practice 6 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout -
Warm Up -
Race 25 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter