2016 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 06 Mar 2016
  • Start: 09:55
  • Finish: 10:10
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derick Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
5 11:00.7921
2
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
5 11:01.7627
3
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
5 11:02.2454
4
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
5 11:02.3913
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
5 11:02.6141
6
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
5 11:03.2712
7
LF Luke Fraser
#56 - Fraser Racing - Holden Cruze
5 11:03.7971
8
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
5 11:04.9968
9
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
5 11:05.6241
10
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
5 11:06.1192
11
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
5 11:06.2336
12
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
5 11:07.4524
13
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
5 11:07.7541
14
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
5 11:08.9583
15
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
5 11:09.8094
16
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Hughes Constr Co/BAM Motors - Toyota Aurion
5 11:10.1330
17
ZB Zack Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
5 11:10.7036
18
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
5 11:11.7499
19
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Ford Falcon
5 11:12.3560
20
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure For MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
5 11:12.8991
21
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
5 11:13.7391
22
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Const Grp/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
5 11:14.2590
23
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
5 11:15.2962
24
LP Lars Prokopec
#99 - Prok Racing - Holden Commodore
5 11:15.8819
25
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical - Ford Mustang
5 11:16.2559
26
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Intergrated Premises Services - Nissan Altima
5 11:16.8835
27
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Ford Falcon
5 11:17.1281
28
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Ford Falcon
5 11:17.3001
29
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
5 11:20.8692
30
SH Scott Hookey
#33 - Exotic Track Days - Holden Commodore
5 11:21.8662
31
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
5 11:24.3576
32
ML Matthew Lynch
#5 - www.forgieevents.com/Griffith - Holden Commodore
5 11:24.9770
33
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Ford Mustang
5 11:32.9702
DNF
KP Kerran Pridmore
#40 - Conplex Constructions - Holden Cruze
4 09:29.3769
DNF
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
1 01:50.3840
DNF
SS Scott Stephenson
#26 - Webber Davies Conveyancers - Holden Commodore
0 -
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter