2016 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 05 Mar 2016
  • Start: 09:15
  • Finish: 09:30
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
6 10:12.3139
2
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
6 10:12.9583
3
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
6 10:13.2589
4
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
6 10:14.0608
5
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Hughes Constr Co/BAM Motors - Toyota Aurion
6 10:18.1331
6
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Ford Falcon
6 10:20.4874
7
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
6 10:20.6114
8
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
6 10:20.9004
9
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
6 10:22.4315
10
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derick Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
6 10:23.8088
11
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
6 10:24.1291
12
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
6 10:24.5625
13
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
6 10:24.8456
14
LP Lars Prokopec
#99 - Prok Racing - Holden Commodore
6 10:25.7147
15
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
6 10:26.5507
16
LF Luke Fraser
#56 - Fraser Racing - Holden Cruze
6 10:28.0256
17
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
6 10:32.5158
18
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
6 10:33.0644
19
ZB Zack Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
6 10:33.3908
20
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Const Grp/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
6 10:35.4334
21
SS Scott Stephenson
#26 - Webber Davies Conveyancers - Holden Commodore
6 10:37.0652
22
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Ford Falcon
6 10:38.6862
23
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
6 10:40.4994
24
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Ford Mustang
6 10:42.5218
25
KP Kerran Pridmore
#40 - Conplex Constructions - Holden Cruze
6 10:44.0013
26
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Intergrated Premises Services - Nissan Altima
6 10:44.4786
27
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Ford Falcon
6 10:44.6521
28
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
6 10:51.7359
29
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
6 10:53.4681
30
ML Matthew Lynch
#5 - www.forgieevents.com/Griffith - Holden Commodore
6 11:02.0859
31
SH Scott Hookey
#33 - Exotic Track Days - Holden Commodore
6 11:22.5611
32
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
6 11:25.4556
33
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
6 11:53.6849
DNF
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
4 07:05.7660
DNF
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
1 01:56.1838
DNF
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical - Ford Mustang
0 -
DNF
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure For MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter