2016 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 04 Mar 2016
  • Start: 11:20
  • Finish: 11:35
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derick Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
1 0
7 11:07.8321 0
2
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
2 0
7 11:08.1888 0
3
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
3 0
7 11:11.9677 0
4
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
4 0
7 11:17.2222 0
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
5 0
7 11:18.2876 0
6
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
6 0
7 11:19.2960 0
7
LF Luke Fraser
#56 - Fraser Racing - Holden Cruze
7 0
7 11:27.1171 0
8
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
8 0
7 11:32.9398 0
9
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
9 0
7 11:33.0552 0
10
KP Kerran Pridmore
#40 - Conplex Constructions - Holden Cruze
10 0
7 11:34.1523 0
11
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Ford Falcon
11 0
7 11:41.5797 0
12
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Const Grp/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
12 0
7 11:41.8488 0
13
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
13 0
7 11:43.9009 0
14
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
14 0
7 11:45.4867 0
15
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure For MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
15 0
7 11:45.6303 0
16
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Hughes Constr Co/BAM Motors - Toyota Aurion
16 0
7 11:49.7073 0
17
ZB Zack Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
17 0
7 11:50.7928 0
18
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
18 0
7 11:51.7146 0
19
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Ford Mustang
19 0
7 11:52.4565 0
20
SS Scott Stephenson
#26 - Webber Davies Conveyancers - Holden Commodore
20 0
7 11:53.2202 0
21
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
21 0
7 11:54.3917 0
22
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
22 0
7 12:03.6923 0
23
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
23 0
7 12:16.7228 0
24
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical - Ford Mustang
24 0
7 12:17.0320 0
25
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
25 0
7 12:17.3592 0
26
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Ford Falcon
26 0
7 12:17.3959 0
27
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Intergrated Premises Services - Nissan Altima
27 0
7 12:17.9900 0
28
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
28 0
7 12:29.7377 0
29
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Ford Falcon
29 0
7 12:30.6902 0
30
ML Matthew Lynch
#5 - www.forgieevents.com/Griffith - Holden Commodore
30 0
7 12:39.6497 0
31
LP Lars Prokopec
#99 - Prok Racing - Holden Commodore
31 0
7 12:48.3424 0
32
SH Scott Hookey
#33 - Exotic Track Days - Holden Commodore
32 0
6 11:17.3146 0
DNF
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
33 0
4 06:41.0763 0
DNF
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
34 0
2 03:26.8161 0
DNF
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
35 0
1 02:09.3769 0
DNF
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
36 0
0 - 0
DNF
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
37 0
0 - 0
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter