2016 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Thu 03 Mar 2016
  • Start: 17:25
  • Finish: 17:40
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
4 08:56.4675
2
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derick Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
4 08:57.7190
3
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
4 08:58.6507
4
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
4 08:58.9720
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
4 08:59.4773
6
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
4 08:59.9578
7
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
4 09:00.2711
8
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
4 09:00.5145
9
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
4 09:00.7622
10
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Ford Falcon
4 09:02.2050
11
LF Luke Fraser
#56 - Fraser Racing - Holden Cruze
4 09:02.5111
12
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Const Grp/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
4 09:02.8257
13
KP Kerran Pridmore
#40 - Conplex Constructions - Holden Cruze
4 09:03.8093
14
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
4 09:04.2635
15
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
4 09:06.9034
16
SS Scott Stephenson
#26 - Webber Davies Conveyancers - Holden Commodore
4 09:08.1385
17
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
4 09:08.5911
18
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure For MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
4 09:09.1790
19
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
4 09:10.0611
20
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Ford Falcon
4 09:10.4186
21
ZB Zack Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
4 09:11.2391
22
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Ford Mustang
4 09:11.6979
23
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
4 09:13.3660
24
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
4 09:14.2276
25
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Intergrated Premises Services - Nissan Altima
4 09:15.1486
26
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical - Ford Mustang
4 09:15.5687
27
LP Lars Prokopec
#99 - Prok Racing - Holden Commodore
4 09:17.6467
28
ML Matthew Lynch
#5 - www.forgieevents.com/Griffith - Holden Commodore
4 09:19.7184
29
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
4 09:20.6417
30
SH Scott Hookey
#33 - Exotic Track Days - Holden Commodore
4 09:21.2224
DNF
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
3 07:17.1626
DNF
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
2 03:28.0409
DNF
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Hughes Constr Co/BAM Motors - Toyota Aurion
1 02:01.0784
DNF
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
0 -
DNF
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
0 -
DNF
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
0 -
DNF
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Ford Falcon
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter