2016 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Thu 03 Mar 2016
  • Start: 12:10
  • Finish: 12:25
  • Length: 15 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
01:34.6314 3 7
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:34.7069 0.0756 8 9
3
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
01:35.1703 0.5389 8 8
4
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derick Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
01:35.2416 0.6102 3 8
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
01:35.9126 1.2812 3 8
6
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
01:35.9836 1.3522 4 9
7
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:36.0767 1.4453 9 9
8
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:36.3142 1.6828 7 9
9
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:37.0381 2.4067 4 9
10
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
01:37.1358 2.5044 4 9
11
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:37.1598 2.5284 9 9
12
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:37.2418 2.6104 9 9
13
LF Luke Fraser
#56 - Fraser Racing - Holden Cruze
01:37.3420 2.7106 6 9
14
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:37.3736 2.7422 8 8
15
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
01:37.4086 2.7772 4 8
16
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
01:38.5074 3.8761 5 9
17
KP Kerran Pridmore
#40 - Conplex Constructions - Holden Cruze
01:39.1132 4.4818 6 8
18
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Ford Falcon
01:39.2493 4.618 8 9
19
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Hughes Constr Co/BAM Motors - Toyota Aurion
01:39.3859 4.7545 6 7
20
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Const Grp/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
01:39.4849 4.8535 3 7
21
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
01:39.5698 4.9384 7 9
22
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure For MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:39.7810 5.1496 6 8
23
ZB Zack Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
01:40.2557 5.6243 7 9
24
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
01:40.3405 5.7091 8 8
25
SS Scott Stephenson
#26 - Webber Davies Conveyancers - Holden Commodore
01:41.0335 6.4021 4 8
26
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Ford Mustang
01:41.2767 6.6454 3 8
27
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Intergrated Premises Services - Nissan Altima
01:41.7991 7.1677 8 8
28
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:42.5083 7.877 6 8
29
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Ford Falcon
01:42.8865 8.2551 3 4
30
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
01:43.0888 8.4575 8 8
31
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical - Ford Mustang
01:43.3104 8.679 7 8
32
ML Matthew Lynch
#5 - www.forgieevents.com/Griffith - Holden Commodore
01:44.6491 10.0178 5 8
33
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Ford Falcon
01:45.0446 10.4132 8 8
34
LP Lars Prokopec
#99 - Prok Racing - Holden Commodore
01:45.3997 10.7683 6 8
35
SH Scott Hookey
#33 - Exotic Track Days - Holden Commodore
01:48.7336 14.1022 7 8
36
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
01:49.0258 14.3945 8 8
37
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
02:04.8682 30.2368 2 2
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter