2016 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice 1
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Thu 03 Mar 2016
  • Start: 08:30
  • Finish: 08:45
  • Length: 15 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
01:37.2706 6 7
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
01:37.5344 0.2638 8 8
3
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:37.7262 0.4556 8 8
4
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derick Pingel Racing/Spirit of - Holden Cruze
01:37.7266 0.4561 6 7
5
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:38.0011 0.7306 6 8
6
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Holden Cruze
01:38.0715 0.8009 8 8
7
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:38.4953 1.2247 7 7
8
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
01:38.6564 1.3858 6 6
9
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:38.8429 1.5723 8 8
10
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Ford Mustang
01:39.2223 1.9518 7 8
11
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
01:39.4358 2.1652 6 7
12
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:40.6517 3.3811 6 8
13
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering & Screw Con - Ford Mustang
01:40.6994 3.4288 7 8
14
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
01:40.7996 3.529 7 8
15
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Const Grp/Lease a Race Car - Euro GT
01:41.1556 3.885 6 8
16
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:41.3402 4.0696 8 8
17
LF Luke Fraser
#56 - Fraser Racing - Holden Cruze
01:41.3656 4.095 7 8
18
KP Kerran Pridmore
#40 - Conplex Constructions - Holden Cruze
01:41.4545 4.1839 6 8
19
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
01:41.6847 4.4141 7 8
20
SS Scott Stephenson
#26 - Webber Davies Conveyancers - Holden Commodore
01:41.8661 4.5955 6 8
21
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Ford Falcon
01:41.9033 4.6327 8 8
22
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Hughes Constr Co/BAM Motors - Toyota Aurion
01:42.4117 5.1411 5 7
23
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
01:42.6932 5.4226 2 4
24
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - Intergrated Premises Services - Nissan Altima
01:43.9200 6.6494 5 8
25
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Ford Mustang
01:44.0409 6.7704 5 7
26
ZB Zack Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
01:44.4907 7.2201 8 8
27
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
01:45.0112 7.7406 7 8
28
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
01:45.1769 7.9063 7 8
29
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Ford Falcon
01:45.4826 8.212 7 7
30
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:45.5153 8.2447 8 8
31
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical - Ford Mustang
01:46.1286 8.8581 6 8
32
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure For MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
01:46.6947 9.4241 4 5
33
ML Matthew Lynch
#5 - www.forgieevents.com/Griffith - Holden Commodore
01:47.1061 9.8355 6 7
34
LP Lars Prokopec
#99 - Prok Racing - Holden Commodore
01:47.2786 10.008 7 7
35
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting/Lease a Race Car - Ford Falcon
01:49.6650 12.3944 6 6
36
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
01:51.4259 14.1553 5 7
37
SH Scott Hookey
#33 - Exotic Track Days - Holden Commodore
01:56.0538 18.7833 7 7
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter