2015 WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 20 Nov 2015
  • Start: 11:45
  • Finish: 12:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
02:09.8644 3 5
2
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
02:09.8651 0.0006 5 5
3
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
02:10.9811 1.1166 5 5
4
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
02:12.0877 2.2233 4 5
5
HH Harley Haber
#99 - Ice Break Racing - Falcon
02:12.3087 2.4443 5 5
6
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
02:13.1761 3.3117 4 5
7
JM Jon Moorkinale
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
02:13.8099 3.9454 5 5
8
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - DR Ink Tattoo Removal - Euro GT
02:14.6885 4.824 5 5
9
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
02:14.7867 4.9222 4 4
10
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
02:15.8005 5.936 4 5
11
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea Stix - Camaro
02:16.3203 6.4558 4 5
12
SB Shane Burns
#16 - "Hoey Moey, Bobs 4WD Centre" - Commodore
02:16.5279 6.6635 5 5
13
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
02:18.5389 8.6744 5 5
14
CW Craig Woods
#64 - West Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:18.8905 9.026 3 3
15
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon AU
02:20.3052 10.4407 5 5
16
CC Chad Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Falcon
02:22.7427 12.8783 5 5
17
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Mototsport - Mustang
02:23.8279 13.9634 5 5
18
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors / Hertz - Nissan Altima
02:25.5488 15.6843 5 5
19
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Complex Conctructions - Nissan Altima
02:26.5855 16.721 5 5
20
PR Paul Rooks
#66 - Thermal Edge Coating - Holden Cruze
02:27.8685 18.0041 5 5
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
02:29.8601 19.9957 2 3
22
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:30.2694 20.405 3 4
23
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Falcon
02:33.8238 23.9593 4 4
24
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - 40 Ford Coupe
02:35.5052 25.6407 2 4
25
AC Adam Cassuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Falcon
02:40.9796 31.1151 5 5
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter