2015 UBET Perth SuperSprint Results

Saturday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 02 May 2015
  • Start: 10:05
  • Finish: 10:25
  • Laps: 14 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Per - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 15:54.0306 0
2
DS David Sieders
#3 - Mango Credit - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 15:54.4769 0
3
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares Racing - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 15:54.8253 0
4
GJ Grant Johnson
#33 - All Purpose Pest Control - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 15:55.0466 0
5
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One / Erebus Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 15:58.3493 0
6
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - McLeod Racing / RYCO 24-7 - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 15:59.1720 0
7
RH Ryal Harris
#58 - Holiday For Life - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 15:59.7368 0
8
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - Stratco Racing - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 16:01.1425 0
9
GM George Miedecke
#35 - iSeek Racing / ees.com - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:03.3152 0
10
MB Mason Barbera
#17 - Peters Motorsport - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:03.5709 0
11
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:05.1726 0
12
CD Craig Dontas
#45 - Just Car Insurance / Kitten Ra - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 16:05.8336 0
13
CW Cam Wilson
#25 - Slideways / Go Karting Austral - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:07.2133 0
14
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:08.8167 0
15
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:10.2962 0
16
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Racing - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:12.7608 0
17
JS Jordan Skinner
#8 - Sieders Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:13.6511 0
18
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:16.6472 0
19
RG Rick Gill
#81 - Rick Gill Motorcycles - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:16.9244 0
20
LN Leigh Nicolaou
#14 - Skyreack / Shamick Racing - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 16:21.1837 0
21
RM Richard Mork
#77 - Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:26.0470 0
22
PW Peter Ward
#44 - Ward Demolition Racing - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 16:29.7768 0
23
CK Charlie Kovacs
#69 - RED Express / AirRoad - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 16:42.2141 0
24
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:42.7765 0
25
BO Bruce Oaklands
#7 - OAKLANDS BUILT - Ford Falcon FG
-
14 16:43.2273 0
26
AN Andrew Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 16:49.3606 0
27
WS Warrick Spooner
#41 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
-
14 16:56.9518 0
28
AB Adam Beechey
#15 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 16:26.8857 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter