2015 UBET Perth SuperSprint Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 01 May 2015
  • Start: 14:40
  • Finish: 15:10
  • Length: 30 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
GJ Grant Johnson
#33 - All Purpose Pest Control - Ford Falcon FG
01:06.4669 2 3
2
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One / Erebus Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
01:06.6254 0.1585 1 3
3
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - McLeod Racing / RYCO 24-7 - Holden Commodore VE
01:06.6759 0.209 1 3
4
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:06.7685 0.3016 2 4
5
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:06.9055 0.4386 2 3
6
CD Craig Dontas
#45 - Just Car Insurance / Kitten Ra - Holden Commodore VE
01:06.9602 0.4933 2 6
7
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - Stratco Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:06.9676 0.5007 5 6
8
MB Mason Barbera
#17 - Peters Motorsport - Ford Falcon FG
01:06.9696 0.5027 2 5
9
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Per - Holden Commodore VE
01:06.9826 0.5158 1 2
10
DS David Sieders
#3 - Mango Credit - Holden Commodore VE
01:07.0531 0.5862 2 5
11
RH Ryal Harris
#58 - Holiday For Life - Ford Falcon FG
01:07.1311 0.6642 2 9
12
GM George Miedecke
#35 - iSeek Racing / ees.com - Ford Falcon FG
01:07.1887 0.7218 1 9
13
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:07.3415 0.8746 3 7
14
CW Cam Wilson
#25 - Slideways / Go Karting Austral - Ford Falcon FG
01:07.5668 1.0999 1 9
15
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:07.6203 1.1534 4 7
16
JS Jordan Skinner
#8 - Sieders Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:07.6343 1.1674 6 7
17
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:07.6630 1.1961 5 6
18
LN Leigh Nicolaou
#14 - Skyreack / Shamick Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:07.7416 1.2747 2 7
19
RG Rick Gill
#81 - Rick Gill Motorcycles - Ford Falcon FG
01:08.0468 1.58 2 7
20
RM Richard Mork
#77 - Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop - Ford Falcon FG
01:08.4323 1.9654 3 7
21
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
01:08.5578 2.0909 3 9
22
AB Adam Beechey
#15 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
01:08.5955 2.1286 4 7
23
PW Peter Ward
#44 - Ward Demolition Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:09.1728 2.7059 8 9
24
CK Charlie Kovacs
#69 - RED Express / AirRoad - Holden Commodore VE
01:09.4816 3.0147 3 9
25
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:09.7289 3.262 7 9
26
BO Bruce Oaklands
#7 - OAKLANDS BUILT - Ford Falcon FG
01:10.4396 3.9727 7 9
27
WS Warrick Spooner
#41 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
01:11.1804 4.7136 5 8
28
AN Andrew Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
01:11.4205 4.9537 4 8
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter