2015 Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprint Results

Friday
Australian GT - Qualifying 1
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 21 Aug 2015
  • Start: 10:50
  • Finish: 11:10
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
GC Greg Crick
#74 - JAMEC PEM Racing - Audi R8 Ultra
01:28.0304 7 11
2
NA Nathan Antunes
#6 - Skwirk / Beechwood Homes - Audi R8 Ultra
01:28.6681 0.6377 4 11
3
AS Aaron Seton
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Porsche 997 GT3-R
01:29.1889 1.1585 2 11
4
GW Glen Wood
#46 - Interlloy M Motorsport - Lamborghini Gallardo
01:29.2456 1.2152 4 10
5
GE Geoff Emery
#36 - Erebus Motorsport - Mercedes Benz AMG SL
01:29.4225 1.3921 4 9
6
MH Morgan Haber
#28 - Erebus Motorsport - Mercedes Benz AMG SL
01:29.5194 1.4891 3 10
7
KQ Klark Quinn
#37 - Darrell Lea - McLaren 650S GT3
01:29.7953 1.7649 7 10
8
TW Tony Walls
#11 - Objective Racing - McLaren 650S GT3
01:29.9190 1.8886 9 11
9
MC Matt Campbell
#73 - HHH Racing/Triffid/ESP - Ginetta G55 GT3
01:29.9419 1.9115 3 9
10
JB John Bowe
#80 - Flying B Racing - Bentley Continental
01:29.9514 1.921 7 9
11
GD Grant Denyer
#88 - Maranello Motorsport - Ferrari 458 GT3 2014
01:29.9956 1.9652 5 6
12
GS Graeme Smyth
#27 - Trass Family Motorsport - Ferrari 458 GT3
01:30.0281 1.9978 8 10
13
JK James Koundouris
#47 - Supabarn Supermarkets - Porsche 997 GT3-R
01:30.4496 2.4192 4 10
14
KW Kevin Weeks
#5 - Supaloc Racing - Ford GT 2011 GT3
01:30.8430 2.8126 4 11
15
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Hogs Breath CafŽ - Audi R8 LMS
01:31.1798 3.1494 7 9
16
NM Nathan Morcom
#48 - Interlloy M Motorsport - Reiter Camaro GT3
01:31.2236 3.1933 3 10
17
BS Bradley Shiels
#51 - AMAC Motorsport - Porsche 997 GT3-R
01:31.3047 3.2743 8 11
18
TM Tim Miles
#4 - Miles Advisory - Aston Martin Vantage
01:31.5313 3.5009 7 11
19
SF Sam Filmore
#63 - Team FreeM - Lamborghini Gallardo
01:31.6714 3.641 5 8
20
JJ Jan Jinadasa
#77 - JJA Consulting Group - Lamborghini LP560-4
01:31.8268 3.7965 7 8
21
AQ Anthony Quinn
#7 - Darrell Lea - McLaren 650S GT3
01:31.9268 3.8964 7 11
22
TK Theo Koundouris
#69 - Supabarn Supermarkets - Porsche 996 GT3-S
01:32.0521 4.0218 6 9
23
SM Steven McLaughlan
#75 - JAMEC PEM Racing - Audi R8 Ultra
01:32.2997 4.2693 3 10
24
AJ Andrew Jones
#8 - Maranello Motorsport - Ferrari 458 GT3
01:32.3048 4.2744 9 11
25
BM Barton Mawer
#38 - Adina Apartment Hotels - Audi R8 LMS
01:33.3202 5.2898 3 10
26
AT Aaron Tebb
#93 - Voight Contracting - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
01:34.4140 6.3836 4 8
27
WL Warren Luff
#33 - Fastway Couriers - Porsche GT3 Cup Car
01:34.7997 6.7693 6 10
28
RG Richard Gartner
#53 - SAFE-T-STOP - Porsche GT3 Cup Car
01:35.4526 7.4222 5 6
29
HC Hayden Cooper
#3 - Motor School - Ginetta G50Z
01:35.7544 7.7241 6 9
30
IP Indiran Padayachee
#35 - Rentcorp Forklifts - Porsche GT3 Cup Car
01:36.2098 8.1794 9 10
31
RS Rob Smith
#57 - Southern Star Developments - Audi R8 LMS
01:38.0802 10.0499 6 10
32
MO Michael O'Donnell
#68 - Thomson Geer Lawyers - Porsche GT3 Cup Car
01:40.2210 12.1906 3 10
33
TA Tony Alford
#54 - Donut King - Lotus Exige Cup R
01:41.5708 13.5405 8 9
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter