2015 Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprint Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 23 Aug 2015
  • Start: 16:40
  • Finish: 17:00
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Spirit - Holden Cruze
-
7 17:34.2155 0
2
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
-
7 17:37.1392 0
3
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
-
7 17:37.2357 0
4
MM Maurice Masini
#80 - Masini Racing - Mustang
-
7 17:38.7136 0
5
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
7 17:39.0032 0
6
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Mustang
-
7 17:39.8064 0
7
TY Trent Young
#42 - HBR Brake Reconditioning - Toyota Aurion
-
7 17:40.6838 0
8
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
-
7 17:41.3734 0
9
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
7 17:45.5897 0
10
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
-
7 17:46.3168 0
11
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
-
7 17:47.8514 0
12
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
-
7 17:48.8828 0
13
MB Myles Bond
#7 - ExoDrill - Toyota Aurion
-
7 17:51.8514 0
14
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
-
7 17:52.6020 0
15
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
-
7 17:52.9492 0
16
HH Harley Haber
#99 - Ice Break Racing - Falcon
-
7 17:53.3943 0
17
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
-
7 17:56.0830 0
18
PR Paul Rooks
#66 - Thermal Edge Coating - Cruze
-
7 17:57.2067 0
19
CC Chad Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Falcon
-
7 18:11.9867 0
20
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
-
7 18:27.1229 0
21
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors / HertzÊ - Nissan Altima
-
7 18:27.6594 0
22
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
7 18:27.8942 0
23
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
-
7 18:30.8922 0
24
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema / Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
7 18:32.2119 0
25
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
-
7 18:34.8267 0
26
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
7 18:41.6006 0
27
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
-
7 18:43.5045 0
28
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Falcon
-
6 19:38.8335 0
DNF
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
-
5 14:35.2020 0
DNF
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Nissan Altima
-
1 02:34.4982 0
DNF
DG Daniel Gaunt
#91 - Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
-
1 03:06.3844 0
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter