2015 Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 22 Aug 2015
  • Start: 09:20
  • Finish: 09:40
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
-
9 15:51.2553 0
2
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Spirit - Holden Cruze
-
9 15:52.3398 0
3
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Mustang
-
9 15:52.7948 0
4
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
-
9 15:57.0818 0
5
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
-
9 15:57.4243 0
6
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
9 15:57.5700 0
7
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
-
9 15:57.8677 0
8
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
-
9 15:58.3216 0
9
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
9 15:59.1905 0
10
MB Myles Bond
#7 - ExoDrill - Toyota Aurion
-
9 16:00.8849 0
11
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
-
9 16:18.0714 0
12
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
-
9 16:26.4380 0
13
TY Trent Young
#42 - HBR Brake Reconditioning - Toyota Aurion
-
9 16:28.5898 0
14
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
-
9 16:30.5217 0
15
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
-
9 16:30.8902 0
16
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
-
9 16:31.1875 0
17
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Falcon
-
9 16:36.3753 0
18
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Nissan Altima
-
9 16:37.4252 0
19
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
-
9 16:40.3328 0
20
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
9 16:40.3541 0
21
DB Dehnam Ballantyne
#67 - D&D Building and Carpentry - Cruze
-
9 16:40.8138 0
22
HH Harley Haber
#99 - Ice Break Racing - Falcon
-
9 16:41.2218 0
23
CC Chad Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Falcon
-
9 16:42.3603 0
24
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors / HertzÊ - Nissan Altima
-
9 16:56.9959 0
25
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Nissan Altima
-
9 16:58.8998 0
26
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
9 17:07.9767 0
27
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
-
9 17:10.5820 0
28
PR Paul Rooks
#66 - Thermal Edge Coating - Cruze
-
9 17:10.7840 0
29
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
-
9 17:15.4911 0
30
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema / Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
9 17:16.7393 0
31
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
-
8 16:14.8540 0
32
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
-
8 17:11.8967 0
DNF
DG Daniel Gaunt
#91 - Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
-
5 08:56.8324 0
DNF
MM Maurice Masini
#80 - Masini Racing - Mustang
-
0 - 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter