2015 Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 21 Aug 2015
  • Start: 13:15
  • Finish: 13:35
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
MM Maurice Masini
#80 - Masini Racing - Mustang
01:43.1267 2 9
2
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:44.1754 1.0487 3 9
3
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
01:44.2996 1.1729 3 9
4
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
01:44.6140 1.4874 1 9
5
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:44.7482 1.6215 3 5
6
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Mustang
01:44.8212 1.6945 5 9
7
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:44.8512 1.7245 1 9
8
MB Myles Bond
#7 - ExoDrill - Toyota Aurion
01:45.0645 1.9379 2 10
9
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Spirit - Holden Cruze
01:45.1210 1.9943 1 10
10
TY Trent Young
#42 - HBR Brake Reconditioning - Toyota Aurion
01:45.1498 2.0231 6 10
11
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:45.2050 2.0783 6 10
12
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:45.7962 2.6695 8 8
13
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:46.1547 3.0281 8 9
14
DB Dehnam Ballantine
#67 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Cruze
01:46.3980 3.2713 1 10
15
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:46.5828 3.4561 4 8
16
DG Daniel Gaunt
#91 - Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
01:46.5875 3.4608 5 10
17
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:46.8134 3.6867 3 10
18
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:46.9126 3.7859 5 10
19
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:46.9458 3.8191 6 10
20
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
01:47.6555 4.5288 3 10
21
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
01:48.1574 5.0307 5 8
22
AC Adam CasuccioÊ
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Falcon
01:48.1803 5.0536 7 10
23
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:48.5922 5.4656 7 9
24
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:48.7764 5.6497 10 10
25
CC Chad Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Falcon
01:48.8395 5.7128 3 10
26
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
01:49.3715 6.2448 10 10
27
PR Paul Rooks
#66 - Thermal Edge Coating - Cruze
01:49.3875 6.2608 8 10
28
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:49.5324 6.4057 9 10
29
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
01:49.5835 6.4568 6 10
30
HH Harley Haber
#99 - Ice Break Racing - Falcon
01:49.7493 6.6226 2 7
31
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors / HertzÊ - Nissan Altima
01:50.1780 7.0513 9 9
32
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
01:51.5787 8.452 9 10
33
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
01:53.5442 10.4175 1 6
34
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema / Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:53.8866 10.7599 6 8
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter