2015 Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 21 Aug 2015
  • Start: 07:55
  • Finish: 08:15
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
MM Maurice Masini
#80 - Masini Racing - Euro GT
01:43.3092 7 8
2
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
01:43.7312 0.4219 4 9
3
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:43.8088 0.4995 7 10
4
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:44.4833 1.174 9 9
5
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - "Derek Pingel Racing ""Spirit - Holden Cruze
01:44.5722 1.2629 7 9
6
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:44.8332 1.524 8 8
7
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
01:44.9905 1.6812 6 8
8
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
01:45.2292 1.92 9 9
9
MB Myles Bond
#7 - ExoDrill - Toyota Aurion
01:45.3820 2.0727 5 9
10
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:45.6917 2.3824 2 9
11
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:45.7180 2.4087 6 8
12
DB Dehnam Ballantine
#67 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Cruze
01:46.0455 2.7362 3 10
13
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
01:46.1033 2.794 2 3
14
TY Trent Young
#42 - HBR Brake Reconditioning - Toyota Aurion
01:46.1243 2.815 3 7
15
AC Adam CasuccioÊ
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Falcon
01:46.7074 3.3981 9 10
16
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:46.7075 3.3982 9 10
17
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:47.1170 3.8078 8 10
18
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:47.8092 4.5 10 10
19
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
01:48.2268 4.9175 8 10
20
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:48.4872 5.1779 8 9
21
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:48.6529 5.3436 9 9
22
CC Chad Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Falcon
01:49.4063 6.097 8 10
23
PR Paul Rooks
#66 - Thermal Edge Coating - Cruze
01:49.5966 6.2873 7 10
24
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:49.7399 6.4306 4 9
25
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors / HertzÊ - Nissan Altima
01:50.3240 7.0147 6 9
26
HH Harley Haber
#99 - Ice Break Racing - Falcon
01:50.5986 7.2893 4 8
27
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
01:53.0623 9.7531 8 9
28
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
01:57.5592 14.25 5 8
29
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Nissan Altima
02:38.5235 55.2142 1 1
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter