2015 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 10 Oct 2015
  • Start: 13:10
  • Finish: 13:30
  • Laps: 7 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - "Derek Pingel Racing ""Spirit - Holden Cruze
-
4 17:50.7491 0
2
MM Maurice Masini
#80 - Masini Racing - Euro GT
-
4 17:51.2610 0
3
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
-
4 17:54.4282 0
4
JM John Mcorkindale
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
-
4 17:50.9468 0
5
TY Trent Young
#42 - HBR Brake Reconditioning - Toyota Aurion
-
4 17:54.6646 0
6
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
4 17:54.8856 0
7
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
-
4 17:55.0687 0
8
MB Myles Bond
#7 - ExoDrill - Toyota Aurion
-
4 17:55.3335 0
9
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
-
4 17:55.4583 0
10
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
-
4 17:56.6515 0
11
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
-
4 17:56.9359 0
12
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
-
4 17:58.8227 0
13
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
-
4 17:58.9907 0
14
MT Mark Tarrant
#90 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Falcon
-
4 17:59.7100 0
15
AC Adam Casuccioe
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Falcon
-
4 18:00.1635 0
16
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
-
4 18:00.8994 0
17
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Nissan Altima
-
4 18:01.2981 0
18
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
-
4 18:01.4467 0
19
CC Chad Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Falcon
-
4 18:01.4957 0
20
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors / HertzÊ - Nissan Altima
-
4 18:03.4967 0
21
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
4 18:03.6884 0
22
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
-
4 18:05.1691 0
23
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema / Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
4 18:11.3852 0
24
HH Harley Haber
#99 - Ice Break Racing - Falcon
-
4 18:11.6404 0
25
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Paintings - Falcon
-
4 18:15.6635 0
26
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
-
4 18:16.1022 0
27
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
4 18:24.6167 0
28
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
-
4 18:52.6342 0
DNF
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
-
3 15:15.4221 0
DNF
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
0 - 0
DNF
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Engine Developmen - Toyota Aurion
-
0 - 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter