2015 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 09 Oct 2015
  • Start: 08:35
  • Finish: 08:55
  • Laps: 7 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
MM Maurice Masini
#80 - Masini Racing - Euro GT
7 17:55.6427
2
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - "Derek Pingel Racing ""Spirit - Holden Cruze
7 17:56.2645
3
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
7 17:56.8452
4
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
7 18:04.9193
5
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
7 18:05.2697
6
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
7 18:07.0042
7
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
7 18:07.4874
8
JM John Mcorkindale
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
7 18:07.7680
9
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
7 18:09.2388
10
TY Trent Young
#42 - HBR Brake Reconditioning - Toyota Aurion
7 18:12.1456
11
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
7 18:12.3532
12
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
7 18:12.5399
13
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
7 18:12.8158
14
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
7 18:13.0667
15
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Engine Developmen - Toyota Aurion
7 18:13.8812
16
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
7 18:16.1318
17
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
7 18:17.5116
18
MB Myles Bond
#7 - ExoDrill - Toyota Aurion
7 18:17.7130
19
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
7 18:29.7101
20
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
7 18:51.1985
21
MT Mark Tarrant
#90 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Falcon
7 18:52.2144
22
AC Adam Casuccioe
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Falcon
7 18:52.9760
23
HH Harley Haber
#99 - Ice Break Racing - Falcon
7 18:53.5676
24
CC Chad Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Falcon
7 18:54.0974
25
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Nissan Altima
7 19:01.1297
26
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors / HertzÊ - Nissan Altima
7 19:01.1686
27
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
7 19:27.0725
28
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
7 19:27.5975
29
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
7 19:32.8792
30
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Paintings - Falcon
7 19:34.9874
31
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema / Hertz - Nissan Altima
7 19:39.6649
32
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
7 19:45.8359
DNF
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter