2015 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Thu 08 Oct 2015
  • Start: 14:15
  • Finish: 14:35
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
MM Maurice Masini
#80 - Masini Racing - Euro GT
02:32.6793 7 7
2
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
02:33.1711 0.4918 3 7
3
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - "Derek Pingel Racing ""Spirit - Holden Cruze
02:33.4155 0.7362 7 7
4
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
02:33.4201 0.7409 4 7
5
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
02:33.9885 1.3093 8 8
6
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
02:34.0957 1.4165 7 7
7
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
02:34.3054 1.6262 7 7
8
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
02:35.0826 2.4034 4 6
9
TY Trent Young
#42 - HBR Brake Reconditioning - Toyota Aurion
02:35.2573 2.5781 5 7
10
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
02:35.4342 2.7549 5 7
11
MB Myles Bond
#7 - ExoDrill - Toyota Aurion
02:35.4670 2.7878 4 7
12
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
02:35.5883 2.909 2 6
13
JM John Mcorkindale
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
02:35.7578 3.0785 6 7
14
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
02:35.8471 3.1679 7 7
15
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
02:35.9445 3.2652 6 7
16
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Engine Developmen - Toyota Aurion
02:36.4190 3.7398 5 7
17
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:36.5895 3.9103 3 7
18
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
02:37.2163 4.5371 5 7
19
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
02:38.3381 5.6588 7 8
20
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
02:38.9781 6.2989 5 7
21
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
02:40.5494 7.8702 1 4
22
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
02:41.0801 8.4009 7 7
23
CC Chad Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Falcon
02:41.3805 8.7012 7 7
24
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:41.7776 9.0983 5 7
25
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors / HertzÊ - Nissan Altima
02:41.9288 9.2495 7 7
26
HH Harley Haber
#99 - Ice Break Racing - Falcon
02:42.0288 9.3496 4 6
27
AC Adam CasuccioÊ
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Falcon
02:42.4806 9.8013 6 6
28
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Nissan Altima
02:42.7202 10.0409 6 6
29
MT Mark Tarrant
#90 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Falcon
02:44.1620 11.4827 6 6
30
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Paintings - Falcon
02:51.5142 18.835 3 6
31
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:52.1739 19.4946 6 6
32
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
02:55.6263 22.9471 6 6
33
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema / Hertz - Nissan Altima
02:56.4267 23.7474 3 5
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter