2015 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice 1
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Thu 08 Oct 2015
  • Start: 08:15
  • Finish: 08:35
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
02:34.3120 7 7
2
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - "Derek Pingel Racing ""Spirit - Holden Cruze
02:34.7872 0.4752 6 7
3
MM Maurice Masini
#80 - Masini Racing - Euro GT
02:34.8282 0.5161 3 5
4
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
02:35.1012 0.7891 4 6
5
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
02:35.5930 1.281 7 7
6
MB Myles Bond
#7 - ExoDrill - Toyota Aurion
02:35.6360 1.3239 7 7
7
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
02:35.8957 1.5836 5 6
8
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
02:36.4066 2.0945 5 6
9
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
02:36.4223 2.1102 4 5
10
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
02:36.4412 2.1291 7 7
11
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
02:36.6150 2.3029 5 7
12
TY Trent Young
#42 - HBR Brake Reconditioning - Toyota Aurion
02:37.0151 2.7031 4 5
13
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
02:37.4847 3.1726 2 6
14
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:37.7434 3.4313 6 7
15
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
02:37.8976 3.5856 6 6
16
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Engine Developmen - Toyota Aurion
02:38.2188 3.9068 4 6
17
JM John Mcorkindale
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
02:38.6789 4.3668 7 7
18
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
02:39.3801 5.068 7 7
19
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
02:41.1833 6.8712 6 6
20
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
02:42.7500 8.4379 2 4
21
HH Harley Haber
#99 - Ice Break Racing - Falcon
02:42.7758 8.4637 4 5
22
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
02:44.2187 9.9066 4 4
23
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:44.3477 10.0356 4 7
24
HT Hank Tarrant
#90 - - Falcon
02:44.3564 10.0443 3 6
25
CC Chad Chapman
#25 - Chapman Racing Team - Falcon
02:45.2531 10.9411 6 6
26
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors / HertzÊ - Nissan Altima
02:45.6765 11.3644 5 6
27
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Nissan Altima
02:45.9028 11.5907 6 6
28
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
02:50.1200 15.8079 3 5
29
AC Adam CasuccioÊ
#111 - ACE Construction Group - Falcon
02:52.2706 17.9585 1 2
30
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
02:56.2786 21.9665 5 5
31
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema / Hertz - Nissan Altima
03:02.3077 27.9957 5 5
32
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
03:32.2636 57.9515 1 1
PS Powel Saber
#46 - PT Paintings - Falcon
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Next Event
20 - 22 Jul 2018
Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Additional Drivers Practice View results
Practice 1 View results
Practice 2 View results
Practice 3 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 19 View results
Race 19 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 20 -
Race 20 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter