2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 2
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 19 Jun 2015
  • Start: 13:10
  • Finish: 13:30
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RH Ryal Harris
#58 - Holiday For Life - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.9277 8 8
2
CP Chris Pither
#33 - All Purpose Pest Control - Ford Falcon FG
01:20.9622 0.0345 9 9
3
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.0306 0.103 9 9
4
GM George Miedecke
#35 - iSeek Racing / ees.com - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.0917 0.164 9 9
5
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - Burbank Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.0938 0.1661 9 9
6
DS David Sieders
#3 - Mango Credit - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.3454 0.4177 4 7
7
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One / Erebus Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.3512 0.4236 5 9
8
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.3536 0.4259 10 10
9
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - Stratco Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.3618 0.4341 4 8
10
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.3950 0.4673 10 10
11
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.4515 0.5238 9 9
12
MB Mason Barbera
#17 - Peters Motorsport - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.5209 0.5932 3 10
13
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.5763 0.6486 9 9
14
CW Cam Wilson
#25 - Slideways / Go Karting Austral - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.6152 0.6875 10 10
15
CD Craig Dontas
#45 - Just Car Insurance / Kitten Ra - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.7120 0.7843 8 8
16
JS Jordan Skinner
#8 - Sieders Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.9987 1.071 9 9
17
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Per - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.4153 1.4876 8 8
18
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.5110 1.5833 6 11
19
AB Adam Beechey
#15 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.6995 1.7718 4 4
20
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.9868 2.0591 9 10
21
LN Leigh Nicolaou
#14 - Skyreack / Shamick Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.1279 2.2002 6 10
22
RM Richard Mork
#77 - Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.1776 2.2499 4 11
23
AJ Ashley Jarvis
#81 - Rick Gill Motorcycles - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.2324 2.3047 7 8
24
BO Bruce Oaklands
#7 - OAKLANDS BUILT - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.3242 2.3965 3 9
25
PW Peter Ward
#44 - Ward Demolition Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.5541 2.6265 9 9
26
CK Charlie Kovacs
#69 - RED Express / AirRoad - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.7252 2.7975 4 9
27
LB Layton Barker
#55 - Drivehunters / Bartech Switchb - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.7670 2.8393 7 9
28
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.3208 3.3932 5 10
29
AN Andrew Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.6337 3.706 9 9
30
WS Warrick Spooner
#41 - Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.9414 4.0137 4 8
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter