2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 21 Jun 2015
  • Start: 15:40
  • Finish: 16:00
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of - Holden Cruze
-
12 18:00.2969 0
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
-
12 18:00.8150 0
3
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
-
12 18:04.2273 0
4
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
-
12 18:04.5776 0
5
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
-
12 18:05.8710 0
6
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
-
12 18:06.2970 0
7
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Defend Fire - Toyota Aurion
-
12 18:06.5174 0
8
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Lend Me/Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
-
12 18:10.5565 0
9
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
12 18:11.2388 0
10
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
12 18:14.6338 0
11
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
-
12 18:16.8304 0
12
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
-
12 18:14.1782 0
13
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
-
12 18:17.6741 0
14
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
-
12 18:19.1289 0
15
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
12 18:19.2238 0
16
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
-
12 18:19.7523 0
17
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
-
12 18:23.1630 0
18
FH Freddie Hunt
#66 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
-
12 18:25.4554 0
19
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Holden Cruze
-
12 18:26.6485 0
20
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors/HertzĀ  - Nissan Altima
-
12 18:27.2192 0
21
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
-
12 18:29.5553 0
22
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
-
12 18:31.3487 0
23
ST Scott Taylor
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
-
12 18:31.9009 0
24
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
-
12 18:31.9375 0
25
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
12 18:36.1587 0
DNF
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
-
9 14:22.8921 0
DNF
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
9 14:31.0239 0
DNF
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
-
9 14:38.7283 0
DNF
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
-
7 11:28.1155 0
DNF
TM Tim Macrow
#56 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
-
3 04:09.7118 0
DNF
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Developments - Toyota Aurion
-
1 01:31.9457 0
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter