2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 21 Jun 2015
  • Start: 15:40
  • Finish: 16:00
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of - Holden Cruze
12 18:00.2969
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
12 18:00.8150
3
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
12 18:04.2273
4
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
12 18:04.5776
5
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
12 18:05.8710
6
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
12 18:06.2970
7
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Defend Fire - Toyota Aurion
12 18:06.5174
8
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Lend Me/Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
12 18:10.5565
9
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
12 18:11.2388
10
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 18:14.6338
11
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
12 18:16.8304
12
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
12 18:14.1782
13
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
12 18:17.6741
14
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
12 18:19.1289
15
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 18:19.2238
16
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
12 18:19.7523
17
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
12 18:23.1630
18
FH Freddie Hunt
#66 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
12 18:25.4554
19
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Holden Cruze
12 18:26.6485
20
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors/HertzĀ  - Nissan Altima
12 18:27.2192
21
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
12 18:29.5553
22
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
12 18:31.3487
23
ST Scott Taylor
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
12 18:31.9009
24
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
12 18:31.9375
25
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz - Nissan Altima
12 18:36.1587
DNF
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
9 14:22.8921
DNF
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 14:31.0239
DNF
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
9 14:38.7283
DNF
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
7 11:28.1155
DNF
TM Tim Macrow
#56 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
3 04:09.7118
DNF
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Developments - Toyota Aurion
1 01:31.9457
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter