2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 21 Jun 2015
  • Start: 10:30
  • Finish: 10:50
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
12 16:20.4655
2
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
12 16:21.6887
3
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
12 16:23.5895
4
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
12 16:26.7652
5
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
12 16:26.9144
6
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
12 16:28.3777
7
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
12 16:28.4197
8
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
12 16:29.1268
9
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Developments - Toyota Aurion
12 16:31.9871
10
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of - Holden Cruze
12 16:32.0729
11
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Lend Me/Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
12 16:32.9618
12
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
12 16:33.7224
13
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:34.0956
14
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
12 16:35.2002
15
ST Scott Taylor
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:37.0185
16
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
12 16:37.1300
17
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
12 16:37.3066
18
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
12 16:37.5466
19
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Defend Fire - Toyota Aurion
12 16:37.5978
20
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Holden Cruze
12 16:39.4710
21
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
12 16:41.6240
22
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:44.0516
23
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
12 16:58.8238
24
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors/HertzĀ  - Nissan Altima
12 16:59.3143
25
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz - Nissan Altima
12 17:01.6894
26
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
12 17:33.8596
27
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 16:23.4307
DNF
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
5 07:03.4436
DNF
TM Tim Macrow
#56 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
5 07:15.2397
DNF
FH Freddie Hunt
#66 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
2 03:15.8357
DNF
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter