2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 21 Jun 2015
  • Start: 10:30
  • Finish: 10:50
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:20.4655 0
2
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
-
12 16:21.6887 0
3
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
12 16:23.5895 0
4
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
-
12 16:26.7652 0
5
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:26.9144 0
6
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
-
12 16:28.3777 0
7
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
-
12 16:28.4197 0
8
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:29.1268 0
9
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Developments - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:31.9871 0
10
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:32.0729 0
11
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Lend Me/Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:32.9618 0
12
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
-
12 16:33.7224 0
13
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
12 16:34.0956 0
14
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
-
12 16:35.2002 0
15
ST Scott Taylor
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
-
12 16:37.0185 0
16
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
-
12 16:37.1300 0
17
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
-
12 16:37.3066 0
18
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
-
12 16:37.5466 0
19
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Defend Fire - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:37.5978 0
20
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:39.4710 0
21
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
-
12 16:41.6240 0
22
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
12 16:44.0516 0
23
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
-
12 16:58.8238 0
24
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors/HertzĀ  - Nissan Altima
-
12 16:59.3143 0
25
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
12 17:01.6894 0
26
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
-
12 17:33.8596 0
27
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
11 16:23.4307 0
DNF
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
-
5 07:03.4436 0
DNF
TM Tim Macrow
#56 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
-
5 07:15.2397 0
DNF
FH Freddie Hunt
#66 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
-
2 03:15.8357 0
DNF
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
-
0 - 0
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter