2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 20 Jun 2015
  • Start: 16:00
  • Finish: 16:20
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
12 16:00.0212
2
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of - Holden Cruze
12 16:00.1119
3
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
12 16:00.1429
4
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
12 16:00.6770
5
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
12 16:04.7509
6
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
12 16:05.9557
7
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
12 16:08.1245
8
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
12 16:10.9865
9
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Defend Fire - Toyota Aurion
12 16:12.2128
10
FH Freddie Hunt
#66 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
12 16:16.2079
11
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
12 16:18.0293
12
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Developments - Toyota Aurion
12 16:18.1959
13
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
12 16:24.9774
14
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:25.4246
15
ST Scott Taylor
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:25.7177
16
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Lend Me/Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
12 16:27.5870
17
TM Tim Macrow
#56 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
12 16:30.4796
18
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
12 16:30.5131
19
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
12 16:33.2367
20
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
12 16:34.0451
21
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
12 16:36.8220
22
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
12 16:37.3117
23
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
12 16:42.3790
24
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Holden Cruze
12 16:50.1991
25
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors/HertzĀ  - Nissan Altima
12 17:10.4905
26
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
12 17:28.0163
27
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz - Nissan Altima
11 16:05.6903
28
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 16:31.2993
DNF
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
9 12:32.7184
DNF
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
7 10:13.1951
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter