2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 20 Jun 2015
  • Start: 13:20
  • Finish: 13:40
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
-
12 16:02.2152 0
2
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
-
12 16:02.2296 0
3
TM Tim Macrow
#56 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
-
12 16:08.5285 0
4
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:09.7667 0
5
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
-
12 16:10.4751 0
6
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:12.8293 0
7
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
-
12 16:14.5189 0
8
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
-
12 16:15.3635 0
9
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
-
12 16:18.6350 0
10
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Defend Fire - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:19.7901 0
11
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
-
12 16:22.4701 0
12
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Developments - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:23.5795 0
13
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Lend Me/Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:29.4402 0
14
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
-
12 16:38.4136 0
15
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
12 16:39.5804 0
16
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
-
12 16:42.2201 0
17
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:44.7061 0
18
ST Scott Taylor
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
-
12 16:44.9953 0
19
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
-
12 16:45.1870 0
20
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
-
12 16:54.5231 0
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Holden Cruze
-
12 16:56.6310 0
22
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
-
12 17:04.5880 0
23
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors/HertzĀ  - Nissan Altima
-
12 17:08.5619 0
24
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
12 17:26.2674 0
25
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
-
11 16:15.8809 0
26
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
11 16:26.6124 0
DNF
FH Freddie Hunt
#66 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
-
1 01:30.3159 0
DNF
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
-
1 01:30.8726 0
DNF
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
0 - 0
DNF
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
-
0 - 0
Next Event
04 - 07 Oct 2018
Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 - Co-Drivers Only -
Practice 3 -
Practice 4 - Co-Drivers Only -
Practice 5 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 25 -
Practice 6 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 25 -
Warm Up -
Race 25 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter