2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 20 Jun 2015
  • Start: 09:55
  • Finish: 10:15
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:18.2650 9 12
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:18.3890 0.124 13 13
3
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
01:18.5845 0.3196 2 8
4
TM Tim Macrow
#56 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
01:18.9623 0.6973 6 12
5
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:18.9993 0.7343 5 13
6
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of - Holden Cruze
01:19.2493 0.9843 4 13
7
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:19.3075 1.0425 4 7
8
FH Freddie Hunt
#66 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
01:19.3777 1.1127 4 14
9
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
01:19.4255 1.1605 5 13
10
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
01:19.5116 1.2466 10 13
11
ST Scott Taylor
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
01:19.6712 1.4062 11 12
12
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:19.7837 1.5187 11 13
13
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:19.7957 1.5307 13 14
14
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
01:19.8717 1.6067 5 7
15
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Defend Fire - Toyota Aurion
01:20.1222 1.8572 10 13
16
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
01:20.3659 2.1009 12 14
17
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:20.3976 2.1326 7 11
18
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Developments - Toyota Aurion
01:20.5524 2.2875 4 9
19
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Lend Me/Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:20.5747 2.3097 5 13
20
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
01:20.6035 2.3385 13 13
21
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:20.6384 2.3735 12 13
22
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:20.9612 2.6962 10 11
23
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
01:21.2193 2.9544 2 13
24
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
01:21.3181 3.0531 7 8
25
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:21.8724 3.6074 3 9
26
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Holden Cruze
01:22.0913 3.8264 9 12
27
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:22.5471 4.2821 6 10
28
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
01:23.1157 4.8508 13 13
29
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors/HertzĀ  - Nissan Altima
01:23.8619 5.5969 12 13
30
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:23.9398 5.6749 4 13
31
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:26.2095 7.9445 11 11
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter