2015 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice 1
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 19 Jun 2015
  • Start: 10:25
  • Finish: 10:45
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TM Tim Macrow
#56 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
01:18.9255 13 13
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:19.3623 0.4369 8 9
3
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:19.3745 0.449 10 10
4
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:19.7668 0.8413 11 13
5
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
01:19.9907 1.0652 11 12
6
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing "Spirit of - Holden Cruze
01:20.2290 1.3035 8 12
7
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:20.2493 1.3238 7 10
8
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:20.3569 1.4314 11 11
9
DC Darren Chamberlin
#1 - Darrell Lea STIX - Camaro
01:20.4710 1.5455 7 12
10
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Falcon
01:20.5062 1.5807 7 10
11
FH Freddie Hunt
#66 - Darwin Hyundai - Hyundai Elantra
01:20.6104 1.6849 13 13
12
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Moneypennys - Euro GT
01:20.7303 1.8048 9 11
13
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:20.9148 1.9893 11 12
14
ST Scott Taylor
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
01:21.0583 2.1328 10 13
15
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Defend Fire - Toyota Aurion
01:21.0969 2.1715 11 11
16
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
01:21.4443 2.5188 9 11
17
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:21.4517 2.5262 9 12
18
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
01:22.0589 3.1335 6 12
19
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Chris Milton Developments - Toyota Aurion
01:22.1643 3.2388 5 12
20
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Lend Me/Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:22.1889 3.2635 10 12
21
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Pipeline Xray Logistics - Mustang
01:22.3473 3.4218 4 13
22
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:22.3506 3.4251 10 13
23
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
01:22.4449 3.5195 13 13
24
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:22.4796 3.5542 11 13
25
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:23.7146 4.7891 10 11
26
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Holden Cruze
01:24.1277 5.2023 3 4
27
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
01:24.1564 5.231 4 13
28
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:24.2188 5.2933 8 9
29
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Mosen Motors/HertzĀ  - Nissan Altima
01:24.2318 5.3063 5 11
30
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:25.4911 6.5656 10 11
31
RM Robert Motbey
#17 - Muswellbrook Cinema/Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:31.7980 12.8725 10 11
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter