2015 ITM 500 Auckland Results

Sunday
SsangYong Actyon Racing Series - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 08 Nov 2015
  • Start: 11:15
  • Finish: 11:35
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
AW Alexandra Whitley
#06 - Alexandra Whitley - SsangYong Ute
8 14:23.0420
2
KR Kieran Rollinson
#7 - Kieran Rollinson - SsangYong Ute
8 14:25.6789
3
RS Rowan Shepherd
#2 - Rowan Shepherd - SsangYong Ute
8 14:25.7720
4
TP Todd Prujean
#74 - Todd Prujean - SsangYong Ute
8 14:25.7920
5
AH Aaron Harris
#29 - Aaron Harris - SsangYong Ute
8 14:26.5739
6
JH Joel Herbert
#61 - Joel Herbert - SsangYong Ute
8 14:26.6720
7
MG Matt Gibson
#88 - Matt Gibson - SsangYong Ute
8 14:27.0510
8
PB Peter Bennett
#28 - Peter Bennett - SsangYong Ute
8 14:28.1649
9
JD Jayden Dodge
#91 - Jayden Dodge - SsangYong Ute
8 14:31.5410
10
RR Royce Rollinson
#17 - Royce Rollinson - SsangYong Ute
8 14:32.1359
11
TN Trey Nairn
#09 - Trey Nairn - SsangYong Ute
8 14:32.3529
12
RC Reece Clements
#11 - Reece Clements - SsangYong Ute
8 14:32.8179
13
KS Kirk Stoneman
#22 - Kirk Stoneman - SsangYong Ute
8 14:34.0480
14
BF Ben Forrest
#14 - Ben Forrest - SsangYong Ute
8 14:34.9030
15
MP Michael Pickens
#54 - Racer Products - SsangYong Ute
8 14:36.1780
16
MM Mark Mallard
#26 - Mark Mallard - SsangYong Ute
8 14:36.3229
17
HJ Hayden Johnston
#04 - Hayden Johnston - SsangYong Ute
8 14:39.1409
18
RT Roger Townshend
#33 - Roger Townshend - SsangYong Ute
8 14:41.1150
19
RC Rick Cooper
#51 - Rick Cooper - SsangYong Ute
8 14:41.7519
20
TG Tony Gosling
#21 - Tony Gosling - SsangYong Ute
8 14:42.0879
21
BH Blake Harris
#10 - Blake Harris - SsangYong Ute
8 14:42.3840
22
SM Scott McCaskie
#42 - Scott McCaskie - SsangYong Ute
8 14:43.2889
23
SH Sheryl Hanright
#49 - Sheryl Hanright - SsangYong Ute
8 14:44.8590
24
CW Cameron Wiley
#50 - Cameron Wiley - SsangYong Ute
8 14:49.2580
25
JA Jessica Antonievic
#25 - Jessica Antonievic - SsangYong Ute
8 14:52.7329
26
ME Mark Ensom
#69 - MR8 Constructions - SsangYong Ute
8 14:57.5539
DNF
CO Christina Orr
#55 - Christina Orr - SsangYong Ute
7 12:54.4890
DNF
CH Chelsea Herbert
#62 - Chelsea Herbert - SsangYong Ute
1 03:45.1870
DNF
MB Murray Brook
#30 - Murray Brook - SsangYong Ute
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter