2015 ITM 500 Auckland Results

Friday
NZ Muscle Cars - Practice
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 06 Nov 2015
  • Start: 08:50
  • Finish: 09:10
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
DP Dean Perkins
#75 - Tyreshop Pukekohe Ltd - Ford Falcon
01:08.6630 8 10
2
PK Paul Kelly
#90 - Paul Kelly Motor Co - Pontiac Firebird
01:09.1710 0.508 10 11
3
SW Shane Wigston
#73 - Gorilla Racing - Holden HQ
01:09.7440 1.081 8 11
4
AK Andy Knight
#50 - Bloddy Marys Bar and Grill - Chev Monza
01:10.1170 1.454 4 9
5
GH Greg Honnor
#429 - Asmuss Steel; Total Oil - Ford Mustang
01:10.2120 1.549 8 10
6
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac Group; E-Frame - 1969 Ford Mustang
01:10.4719 1.809 8 9
7
GD Grant Dalton
#35 - Grant Dalton - Chev Camaro
01:10.5720 1.909 4 6
8
JM John Midgley
#19 - John Midgley - Ford XE Falcon
01:11.4800 2.817 7 8
9
TG Tony Galbraith
#43 - Fluidex Transport; Engine Dyn - Valiant Charger
01:11.5530 2.89 9 10
10
CH Clarke Hopkins
#8 - Roofing Industries; Colorcote - Holden A9X Torana
01:11.6100 2.947 9 10
11
DO Dean Owens
#23 - Dean Owens - 1970 Chev Comaro
01:12.4550 3.792 8 9
12
DH David Hopper
#60 - David Hopper - 1969 Chev Camaro
01:12.4899 3.827 9 9
13
SR Steven Ross
#66 - Ross Roof Group; Papakura Auto - Holden Commodore VK
01:13.1490 4.486 8 9
14
SS Steve Scoles
#33 - Claas Harvest Centre Otago - Chev Camaro
01:13.3740 4.711 9 10
15
SN Steve Noyer
#167 - Moselle Panel & Paint; PPG; Au - Ford Mustang
01:13.8390 5.176 8 9
16
BK Bruce Kett
#41 - p and d contracting; Angry Man - Chev Camaro
01:14.3450 5.682 9 9
17
AT Andrew Turner
#5 - Nautech Electronics; Hi-Tech M - 1984 Holden Commodor
01:14.5280 5.865 8 8
18
TT Tristan Teki
#27 - Tristan Teki - Chev Camaro
01:15.6089 6.946 7 8
19
RV Rick Van_Swet
#67 - Akzo Nobel; Otbury Paint Refin - 1967 Chev Camaro
01:15.6460 6.983 7 9
20
BM Bruce McRae
#45 - Lincolm; Pokeno Motel - Holden Monaro
01:15.7380 7.075 8 9
21
MH Mark Holland
#168 - Mark Holland - 1968 Chev Camero
01:16.0859 7.423 8 9
22
BM Brendan Mason
#70 - Brendan Mason - Chev Camaro
01:16.3392 7.6762 8 9
23
JM John Mills
#3 - Penrite Oil; T P S Refinishers - Chev Camaro
01:16.7950 8.132 8 9
24
GC Greg Cuttance
#17 - Carrfeilds Livestock; Dannevir - Ford XE Falcon
01:17.5990 8.936 2 10
25
BD Bruce Dreadon
#64 - Dreadon Plumbing & Drainage Lt - Ford Mustang
01:19.2580 10.595 8 9
26
GH Greg Holden
#18 - Hopper Car Construction, Gold - Ford Falcon XRGT
01:19.3990 10.736 4 5
27
PB Paul Boden
#63 - Placemakers - Chev Camaro
01:19.4270 10.764 8 9
28
RG Ross Graham
#777 - Ross Graham Racing - Holden Torana LX 55
01:19.9980 11.335 3 4
29
TB Tony Barrow
#622 - Tony Barrow - Holden Commodore
01:21.2030 12.54 8 9
30
SF Sean Fowler
#26 - Warren Fowler Quarries, STL, - Holden Torana SLR500
01:21.6460 12.983 8 9
31
JE John Elliott
#13 - Kumeu Village Medical Centre; - Torana GTR XU-1
01:22.1660 13.503 7 8
32
DG Dennis Goble
#306 - Dennis Goble - Ford Mustang
01:30.7490 22.086 8 8
Next Event
06 - 08 Jul 2018
Watpac Townsville 400
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 17 -
Race 17 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 18 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout - Race 18 -
Race 18 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter