2014 Wilson Security Sandown 500 Results

Saturday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Qualifying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 13 Sep 2014
  • Start: 09:05
  • Finish: 09:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
KW KW Kris Walton Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.3626 3 6
2
RH RH Ryal Harris Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.4207 0.0581 9 10
3
RM RM Rhys McNally Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.4325 0.07 4 5
4
RH RH Ryan Hansford Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.4753 0.1127 5 11
5
NP NP Nathan Pretty Nathan Pretty
#56 - GoPro Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.5591 0.1965 8 10
6
JD JD Jesse Dixon Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.5808 0.2182 5 11
7
AF AF Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.7283 0.3658 4 10
8
JG JG Jeremy Gray Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.8181 0.4555 4 8
9
DS DS David Sieders David Sieders
#8 - CreativeSignworx/SiedersRacing - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.8228 0.4602 5 11
10
GM GM George Miedecke George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.8321 0.4695 5 10
11
AM AM Adam Marjoram Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.8830 0.5204 4 10
12
KJ KJ Kim Jane Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.9421 0.5795 4 11
13
GM GM Gerard McLeod Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden Commodore VE
01:21.9734 0.6108 5 9
14
EB EB Elliot Barbour Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.0186 0.6561 3 9
15
PW PW Philip Woodbury Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.1934 0.8308 4 7
16
CD CD Craig Dontas Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.4749 1.1124 3 10
17
SB SB Sam Barry Sam Barry
#13 - Scotts Refrigeration Freightwy - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.5097 1.1471 9 11
18
JW JW John Wood John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.7128 1.3502 3 11
19
CW CW Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson
#25 - Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.9023 1.5397 9 11
20
AB AB Adam Beechey Adam Beechey
#44 - Beecheys Service Centre - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.9515 1.5889 7 10
21
DB DB Danny Buzadzic Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.1664 1.8038 3 11
22
MN MN Matthew Nolan Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.9124 2.5498 7 8
23
SN SN Scott Nicholas Scott Nicholas
#11 - Carpentaria Fuels - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.1617 2.7991 4 9
24
CKS CKS Charlie Kovacs Snr Charlie Kovacs Snr
#43 - RED Express/AirRoad - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.2007 2.8381 3 8
25
PB PB Peter Burnitt Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.3058 2.9432 9 11
26
NE NE Noel Edge Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.5598 4.1972 10 12
27
SW SW Stephen Wilson Stephen Wilson
#42 - Wil-tow Assist - Holden Commodore VE
01:27.8906 6.528 11 11
28
HN HN Henry Nickolls Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group - Holden Commodore VE
01:28.8255 7.463 3 3
Next Event
20 - 22 Jul 2018
Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Additional Drivers Practice View results
Practice 1 View results
Practice 2 View results
Practice 3 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 19 View results
Race 19 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 20 -
Race 20 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter