2014 Wilson Security Sandown 500 Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 2
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 12 Sep 2014
  • Start: 14:05
  • Finish: 14:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.7493 3 3
2
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.8741 0.1248 3 3
3
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.8786 0.1294 3 3
4
DS David Sieders
#8 - CreativeSignworks/SiedersRacin - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.1098 0.3605 3 3
5
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.3892 0.6399 2 3
6
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.4636 0.7143 2 2
7
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.5621 0.8128 2 2
8
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - GoPro Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.5973 0.848 2 3
9
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.6547 0.9055 3 3
10
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.6872 0.9379 2 3
11
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.8319 1.0826 2 3
12
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.8750 1.1257 3 3
13
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.9572 1.2079 3 3
14
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.1590 1.4097 2 2
15
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.3327 1.5834 2 2
16
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.4442 1.6949 2 2
17
SN Scott Nicholas
#11 - JAT Transport - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.9835 2.2342 3 3
18
CKS Charlie Kovacs Snr
#43 - RED Express/AirRoad - Holden Commodore VE
01:25.1450 2.3957 2 3
19
CW Cameron Wilson
#25 - Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.4272 2.6779 2 2
20
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:25.5458 2.7965 2 2
21
AB Adam Beechey
#44 - Beecheys Service Centre - Holden Commodore VE
01:25.8733 3.124 2 2
22
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.9687 3.2194 2 2
23
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden Commodore VE
01:26.8130 4.0637 2 2
24
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:27.8004 5.0511 2 2
25
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
01:29.1951 6.4458 2 2
26
SW Stephen Wilson
#42 - Wil-tow Assist - Holden Commodore VE
01:31.5157 8.7664 2 2
27
SB Sam Barry
#13 - Peters Motorsport/BEL Group - Ford Falcon FG
00:0000000 n/a 0 1
28
HN Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group - Holden Commodore VE
00:0000000 n/a 0 1
Next Event
20 - 22 Jul 2018
Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Additional Drivers Practice View results
Practice 1 View results
Practice 2 View results
Practice 3 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 19 View results
Race 19 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 20 -
Race 20 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter