2014 Wilson Security Sandown 500 Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 1
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 12 Sep 2014
  • Start: 10:05
  • Finish: 10:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.4158 14 14
2
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.4312 0.0154 12 12
3
DS David Sieders
#8 - CreativeSignworks/SiedersRacin - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.5369 0.1211 8 9
4
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - GoPro Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.6768 0.261 6 11
5
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.8341 0.4183 12 12
6
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.8613 0.4455 12 12
7
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.8910 0.4753 6 11
8
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.9187 0.5029 12 12
9
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.9635 0.5477 10 11
10
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.0407 0.6249 6 10
11
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.1897 0.7739 6 10
12
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.2610 0.8452 9 13
13
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.2670 0.8512 9 13
14
SB Sam Barry
#13 - Peters Motorsport/BEL Group - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.5455 1.1298 9 13
15
CW Cameron Wilson
#25 - Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.7859 1.3701 9 12
16
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.9003 1.4845 5 13
17
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.0100 1.5942 4 13
18
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.0756 1.6599 7 7
19
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.1019 1.6861 9 13
20
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.1222 1.7064 3 3
21
CKS Charlie Kovacs Snr
#43 - RED Express/AirRoad - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.5511 2.1353 9 13
22
AB Adam Beechey
#44 - Beecheys Service Centre - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.5581 2.1423 11 12
23
SN Scott Nicholas
#11 - JAT Transport - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.9076 2.4918 9 12
24
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.2244 2.8086 13 14
25
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.5374 3.1216 6 13
26
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:26.7091 4.2933 6 11
27
SW Stephen Wilson
#42 - Wil-tow Assist - Holden Commodore VE
01:26.8609 4.4451 10 13
28
HN Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group - Holden Commodore VE
01:27.9145 5.4988 5 10
Next Event
20 - 22 Jul 2018
Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprint
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Additional Drivers Practice View results
Practice 1 View results
Practice 2 View results
Practice 3 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 19 View results
Race 19 View results
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 20 -
Race 20 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter