2014 Tyrepower Tasmania 400 Results

Sunday
Sports GTs - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 30 Mar 2014
  • Start: 09:45
  • Finish: 10:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
RH Ray Hislop
#23 - Ray Hislop - Ford Falcon
-
12 13:26.1088 0
2
GG Greg Garwood
#2 - Giraffe Excavations - Porsche GT3 Cup
-
12 13:29.1575 0
3
KB Kim Barwick
#105 - Kim Barwick - Holden Commodore
-
12 13:43.2865 0
4
DA David Ayers
#81 - Ayers Transport - Nismo 400R
-
12 13:47.3451 0
5
TB Tim Briggs
#33 - Tim Briggs - Mitsubishi Evo IX
-
12 13:50.4049 0
6
BM Brodie Maher
#98 - Robbie Maher - Mazda RX-7 SP
-
12 13:51.8940 0
7
AG Adam Garwood
#12 - Giraffe Excavations - Nissan Skyline GTS-t
-
12 13:58.9529 0
8
JB Josh Barwick
#61 - Trendy Cut Meats - Holden Torana A9X
-
12 14:03.2613 0
9
MR Mark Rogers
#4 - Mark Rogers - Toyota Levin
-
12 14:12.8123 0
10
AW Adam Williams
#95 - Williams Mitre 10 - Holden Torana
-
12 14:15.8478 0
11
AW Alex Williams
#137 - Laurie Williams - Mazda RX-7
-
12 14:16.1616 0
12
LB Layton Barker
#72 - - Holden Commodore BrU
-
12 14:23.3972 0
13
LW Leigh Woolley
#43 - Leigh Woolley - Nissan Skyline GTS25
-
12 14:25.3846 0
14
HL Hayden Lovell
#44 - Hayden Lovell - Holden Commodore Cup
-
12 14:29.6503 0
15
PR Peter Roberts
#68 - Peter Roberts - Nissan Skyline GTS-t
-
11 13:48.7818 0
16
LG Luana Garwod
#24 - Giraffe Excavations - Mitsubishi Evo VIII
-
11 13:49.5117 0
17
WP Wayne Preece
#77 - Venarchie Contracting - Ford Falcon
-
11 13:53.6903 0
18
DW Darryl Wilcox
#34 - Toyworld Hobart - Holden Monaro
-
11 14:06.6241 0
19
MK Mark Kendrick
#17 - Tracey Kendrick - Ford Falcon
-
11 14:08.5729 0
20
CT Chris Temby
#15 - Chris Temby - Holden Torana
-
11 14:09.2843 0
21
SB Stuart Benson
#62 - Bensons Motorsports - Mazda RX-7 SP
-
11 14:20.2636 0
22
PD Pete Dadson
#8 - Speedneed - Nissan Skyline GT-R
-
10 13:35.4695 0
DNF
AR Andrew Reader
#22 - Andrew Reader - Mazda RX-7
-
7 08:59.8318 0
DNF
RWS R W Stones
#50 - RW Stones - Nissan Pulsar GtI-r
-
7 09:35.9648 0
DNF
TW Tony Warren
#31 - Wells Bodyworks - Mitsubishi Evo VII
-
4 05:51.3643 0
DNF
CP Clint Pease
#26 - Tassie Instant Marquees - Nissan Skyline GTS-t
-
1 01:10.4858 0
DNF
MG Matthew Grace
#37 - Mathew Grace Architecture - Datsun 1200
-
0 - 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter