2014 Tyrepower Tasmania 400 Results

Saturday
Sports GTs - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 29 Mar 2014
  • Start: 10:15
  • Finish: 10:45
  • Length: 30 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TW Tony Warren
#31 - Wells Bodyworks - Mitsubishi Evo VII
00:56.5846 13 13
2
RH Ray Hislop
#23 - Ray Hislop - Ford Falcon
00:56.6419 0.0573 12 12
3
GG Greg Garwood
#2 - Giraffe Excavations - Porsche GT3 Cup
00:56.9858 0.4012 16 17
4
TB Tim Briggs
#33 - Tim Briggs - Mitsubishi Evo IX
00:57.4842 0.8996 9 13
5
BM Brodie Maher
#98 - Robbie Maher - Mazda RX-7 SP
00:57.6530 1.0684 9 10
6
KB Kim Barwick
#105 - Kim Barwick - Holden Commodore
00:58.0210 1.4365 13 16
7
DA David Ayers
#81 - Ayers Transport - Nismo 400R
00:58.3883 1.8037 15 15
8
JB Josh Barwick
#61 - Trendy Cut Meats - Holden Torana A9X
00:58.9024 2.3178 10 14
9
AG Adam Garwood
#12 - Giraffe Excavations - Nissan Skyline GTS-t
00:59.2269 2.6423 13 14
10
SB Stuart Benson
#62 - Bensons Motorsports - Mazda RX-7 SP
00:59.3645 2.7799 13 13
11
MR Mark Rogers
#4 - Mark Rogers - Toyota Levin
00:59.5220 2.9374 3 3
12
AW Adam Williams
#95 - Williams Mitre 10 - Holden Torana
00:59.7668 3.1822 13 13
13
LW Leigh Woolley
#43 - Leigh Woolley - Nissan Skyline GTS25
01:00.0026 3.418 4 6
14
AR Andrew Reader
#22 - Andrew Reader - Mazda RX-7
01:00.8087 4.2241 9 14
15
AW Alex Williams
#137 - Laurie Williams - Mazda RX-7
01:01.5570 4.9724 17 18
16
MG Matthew Grace
#37 - Mathew Grace Architecture - Datsun 1200
01:02.2408 5.6562 5 9
17
HL Hayden Lovell
#44 - Hayden Lovell - Holden Commodore Cup
01:02.5777 5.9931 14 14
18
LF L Finlayson
#45 - Monleigh Fire - Mitsubishi Evo IX
01:02.9482 6.3636 10 12
19
CT Chris Temby
#15 - Chris Temby - Holden Torana
01:03.4233 6.8387 10 11
20
CP Clint Pease
#26 - Tassie Instant Marquees - Nissan Skyline GTS-t
01:03.8239 7.2393 3 5
21
PR Peter Roberts
#68 - Peter Roberts - Nissan Skyline GTS-t
01:06.1127 9.5281 11 11
22
LG Luana Garwod
#24 - Giraffe Excavations - Mitsubishi Evo VIII
01:06.1213 9.5367 11 14
23
MK Mark Kendrick
#17 - Tracey Kendrick - Ford Falcon
01:07.7877 11.2031 13 17
24
DW Darryl Wilcox
#34 - Toyworld Hobart - Holden Monaro
01:08.0660 11.4814 8 8
25
WP Wayne Preece
#77 - Venarchie Contracting - Ford Falcon
01:08.4841 11.8995 4 5
26
PD Pete Dadson
#8 - Speedneed - Nissan Skyline GT-R
01:11.9365 15.3519 2 5
27
RWS R W Stones
#50 - RW Stones - Nissan Pulsar GtI-r
01:13.5002 16.9156 4 7
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter