2014 Tyrepower Tasmania 400 Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 30 Mar 2014
  • Start: 12:00
  • Finish: 12:20
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
12 15:09.5176
2
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
12 15:09.8115
3
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
12 15:10.0501
4
AG Adam Gowans
#4 - Valvoline NextGen - Aurion
12 15:10.3233
5
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
12 15:10.5154
6
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
12 15:10.9333
7
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
12 15:11.6506
8
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
12 15:11.9759
9
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
12 15:12.8159
10
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
12 15:13.0520
11
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling Racing Euro - Euro GT
12 15:13.3189
12
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
12 15:13.7636
13
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power / Samways Building - Commodore
12 15:14.0792
14
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
12 15:14.3482
15
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
12 15:14.7619
16
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
12 15:15.0988
17
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
12 15:15.2767
18
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
12 15:16.1554
19
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
12 15:16.6405
20
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
12 15:17.2050
DNF
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
8 08:32.2536
DNF
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 08:32.6368
DNF
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
4 04:31.1361
DNF
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
0 -
DNF
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter