2014 Tyrepower Tasmania 400 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 29 Mar 2014
  • Start: 12:15
  • Finish: 12:45
  • Length: 30 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
PC PC Peter Carr Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
01:01.8578 9 10
2
AG AG Adam Gowans Adam Gowans
#4 - Valvoline NextGen - Aurion
01:01.9689 0.1111 7 10
3
JA JA James Abela James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:02.1269 0.2691 6 20
4
DC DC Darren Chamberlin Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:02.1993 0.3415 3 14
5
BP BP Brendon Pingel Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:02.3106 0.4528 18 22
6
RN RN Rhett Noonan Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
01:02.3375 0.4797 19 23
7
SM SM Sam Milton Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
01:02.3404 0.4826 4 6
8
AU AU Adam Uebergang Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:02.4464 0.5886 4 20
9
TY TY Trent Young Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:02.7870 0.9292 4 6
10
MM MM Maurice Masini Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:02.7976 0.9398 23 23
11
CW CW Craig Woods Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power / Samways Building - Commodore
01:02.8603 1.0025 13 16
12
MD MD Martin Deckert Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
01:02.8676 1.0098 3 13
13
DM DM Darrin Masini Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
01:02.8943 1.0365 5 21
14
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
01:03.3838 1.526 5 22
15
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:03.4009 1.5431 11 19
16
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:03.6782 1.8204 14 21
17
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling Racing Euro - Euro GT
01:03.6997 1.8419 2 7
18
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
01:03.7778 1.92 14 23
19
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
01:03.9302 2.0724 22 23
20
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:04.4691 2.6113 3 17
21
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
01:04.7059 2.8481 14 21
22
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
01:05.4830 3.6253 5 21
23
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
01:05.5981 3.7403 7 22
EXC
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter