2014 Tyrepower Tasmania 400 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice 1
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 28 Mar 2014
  • Start: 10:45
  • Finish: 11:15
  • Length: 30 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JA JA James Abela James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:02.6634 10 12
2
DC DC Darren Chamberlin Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:02.7476 0.0842 11 13
3
AG AG Adam Gowans Adam Gowans
#4 - Valvoline NextGen - Aurion
01:02.8403 0.1769 8 9
4
TY TY Trent Young Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:03.1682 0.5048 10 10
5
MM MM Maurice Masini Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:03.1791 0.5157 12 15
6
JD JD James Duckworth James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:03.7822 1.1188 11 15
7
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
01:03.9289 1.2655 6 13
8
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
01:03.9801 1.3167 10 12
9
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling Racing Euro - Euro GT
01:04.0792 1.4158 8 14
10
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
01:04.1461 1.4828 13 15
11
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:04.3413 1.6779 11 13
12
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power / Samways Building - Commodore
01:04.5698 1.9064 10 10
13
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:04.5992 1.9358 13 13
14
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:04.7869 2.1235 6 9
15
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
01:05.6761 3.0127 9 14
16
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
01:06.8703 4.2069 10 10
17
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
01:06.9111 4.2478 4 4
18
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
01:07.4291 4.7658 9 13
19
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:07.9706 5.3073 12 13
20
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
01:08.3118 5.6485 8 13
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter