2014 Sydney Motorsport Park 400 Results

Friday
Touring Car Masters - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 22 Aug 2014
  • Start: 13:15
  • Finish: 13:35
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RM Richard Muscat
#36 - Wilson Security/Erebus Academy - AMG SLS GT3
01:26.8645 3 4
2
WL Warren Luff
#75 - JAMEC PEM Racing - Audi R8 LMS
01:28.0639 1.1995 6 10
3
NA Nathan Antunes
#6 - Skwirk - Audi R8 LMS
01:28.2422 1.3777 3 10
4
KQ Klark Quinn
#1 - Darrell Lea - McLaren MP4-12C
01:28.4002 1.5357 11 11
5
SR Steven Richards
#48 - Interlloy/M Motorsports - Lamborghini Gallardo
01:28.7142 1.8497 9 10
6
JB John Bowe
#88 - IL Bello Rosso - Ferrari 458 Italia G
01:28.8073 1.9428 5 10
7
TQ Tony Quinn
#7 - VIP Petfoods - Aston Martin Vantage
01:29.1443 2.2798 3 8
8
SO Steven Owen
#47 - Supabarn Supermarkets - Porsche 997 GT3 R
01:29.4537 2.5892 5 9
9
JH Josh Hunt
#8 - TBA - Ferrari 458 Italia G
01:29.7824 2.9179 6 11
10
DG Daniel Gaunt
#77 - Team JJ Racing - Lamborghini LP520
01:30.0888 3.2244 4 8
11
JW James Winslow
#71 - Equity-One Mortgage Fund - Audi R8 LMS
01:30.0908 3.2263 6 11
12
RM Ryan Millier
#29 - Trofeo Motorsports/Pirelli - Ferrari 458 GT3
01:30.6409 3.7764 7 10
13
BM Barton Mawer
#98 - Prep'd Motorsport - Lotus Exige S GT3
01:30.7154 3.8509 6 7
14
MH Michael Hovey
#73 - Triffid/HHH Racing - Porsche GT3 997 (MY1
01:31.4209 4.5564 9 11
15
JM John Magro
#72 - OLOF Family & Cosmetic - Audi R8 LMS
01:31.4839 4.6195 7 10
16
AM Andrew Macpherson
#51 - AMAC Motorsport - Porsche 997 GT3 R
01:32.4362 5.5717 9 11
17
TK Theo Koundouris
#69 - Supabarn Supermarkets - Porsche 997 Cup S
01:32.4736 5.6092 4 5
18
RL Renato Loberto
#11 - Mt. Magnet Drilling - Ferrari 458 Challeng
01:32.8147 5.9502 3 10
19
KW Kevin Weeks
#5 - Supaloc Racing - Ford GT40
01:33.2505 6.386 4 11
20
MK Matt Kingsley
#25 - Walz Group - Porsche GT3 Cup 997
01:33.7737 6.9093 5 10
21
BF Ben Foessel
#3 - Motorschool - Porsche GT3 Cup 997
01:34.1283 7.2638 8 10
22
IP Indiran Padaychee
#35 - Rentcorp Forklifts - Porsche GT3 Cup 997
01:34.5887 7.7242 6 7
23
SE Simon Ellingham
#33 - Fastway Couriers - Porsche GT3 Cup 997
01:34.8926 8.0281 3 10
24
TA Tony Alford
#54 - Donut King - Lotus Exide Cup R
01:38.0677 11.2032 8 9
25
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Hogs Breath Cafe - Ginetta G50 GT4
01:38.3623 11.4979 4 10
26
TM Tony Martin
#9 - TM Motorsports - Ginetta G50 GT4
01:38.9721 12.1076 4 11
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter