2014 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 10 Oct 2014
  • Start: 08:30
  • Finish: 08:50
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
DS David Sieders
#8 - Sterling Automotive Equipment - Ford FG
02:31.1648 6 7
2
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden VE
02:31.3141 0.1493 3 5
3
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford FG
02:31.3820 0.2172 4 7
4
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford FG
02:31.5461 0.3813 3 7
5
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - GoPro Racing - Holden VE
02:31.5878 0.4231 4 7
6
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford FG
02:31.6494 0.4846 7 7
7
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford FG
02:31.8419 0.6771 6 7
8
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden VE
02:31.9576 0.7928 5 7
9
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden VE
02:32.1395 0.9747 5 7
10
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden VE
02:32.2350 1.0702 5 7
11
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford FG
02:32.2443 1.0795 7 7
12
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden VE
02:32.5416 1.3769 1 7
13
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden VE
02:32.8822 1.7174 3 6
14
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden VE
02:33.0473 1.8825 3 7
15
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford FG
02:33.6797 2.5149 6 7
16
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - AUSblue Racing - Ford FG
02:33.7357 2.5709 6 7
17
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford FG
02:33.8043 2.6396 5 6
18
SB Sam Barry
#13 - Peters Motorsport/BEL Group - Ford FG
02:33.8316 2.6668 5 6
19
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden VE
02:34.1089 2.9441 4 6
20
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden VE
02:34.1126 2.9479 6 6
21
CW Cam Wilson
#25 - Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane - Ford FG
02:34.1352 2.9704 2 5
22
AL Allan Letcher
#19 - V8 Drive Day - Ford FG
02:36.2008 5.0361 3 5
23
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford FG
02:36.9263 5.7615 4 5
24
TN Terry Nightingale
#43 - Trackschool - Holden VE
02:37.8394 6.6747 4 6
25
MM Merrick Malouf
#44 - Prime Finance - Holden VE
02:38.4916 7.3268 6 6
26
BR Brett Rudd
#11 - Pallet Supplies Racing - Holden VE
02:38.7101 7.5453 6 6
27
LN Leigh Nicolaou
#21 - Skyreach - Holden VE
02:39.1821 8.0174 4 5
28
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford FG
02:41.7874 10.6227 5 6
29
GF Geoff Fane
#42 - GFR Industries - Holden VE
02:44.2403 13.0756 3 5
30
HN Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group - Holden VE
02:47.2486 16.0838 3 6
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter