2014 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Saturday
Touring Car Masters - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 11 Oct 2014
  • Start: 14:55
  • Finish: 15:15
  • Laps: 7 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JR Jim Richards
#1 - Shannons Insurance - Falcon Sprint
5 11:59.0193
2
GC Greg Crick
#75 - Mopar Performance - Charger E55
5 12:00.7086
3
CM Cameron Mason
#3 - Hercules Engines - Mustang Fastback
5 12:01.7890
4
KK Keith Kassulke
#52 - Outbound Racing / wheels.com.p - Falcon XB Coupe
5 12:07.9161
5
MK Mark King
#85 - Whiteline Transport Racing / K - Camaro RS
5 12:08.2699
6
KJ Kim Jane
#48 - Sydneys Cheapest Cars - Falcon XB Coupe
5 12:08.9062
7
JG Jason Gomersall
#35 - iseek Racing - Torana SL/R 5000
5 12:10.6037
8
JB John Bowe
#18 - Dunlop Super Dealers/Wilson Se - Mustang Trans Am
5 12:12.5273
9
TK Tony Karanfilovski
#88 - TIFS - Warehousing & Distribut - Mustang Trans Am
5 12:20.0398
10
PF Paul Freestone
#25 - Freestones Transport/Freestone - Camaro SS
5 12:20.6962
11
LW Les Walmsley
#99 - Outbound Racing / Treloar Rose - HQ Monaro
5 12:22.2702
12
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Synergy Race Engines - Falcon XY GTHO
5 12:22.7341
13
CT Cameron Tilley
#60 - Tilleys Racing Equipment - HQ Monaro
5 12:22.9555
14
BP Bill Pye
#7 - calga.biz - Camaro
5 12:23.1690
15
WM Wayne Mercer
#74 - Lyndways Builders - Falcon XY GTHO
5 12:31.7685
16
BY Brett Youlden
#56 - Autolite Spark Plugs - HQ Monaro
5 12:32.2537
17
GK Greg Keene
#33 - SportsMed - 911 RS
5 12:38.1005
18
TH Tony Hunter
#10 - Sunliner RV - Monza 2+2
5 12:41.5285
19
WV William Vining
#98 - Thunder Road Racing Australia - Mustang Coupe
5 12:41.8330
20
RF Rusty French
#4 - Skye Sands - 911 RS
5 12:43.2903
21
BM Bruce McLeod
#72 - BMR Industries - Falcon XA Superbird
5 13:31.0648
22
MW Mick Wilson
#43 - Treloar Roses / Mick Wilson Pl - Charger RT
5 13:31.2080
23
PS Phillip Showers
#5 - Northern BM P/L - Escort RS 1600
5 13:32.8151
DNF
AM Andrew Miedecke
#95 - Whiteline Transport Racing / L - Camaro SS
4 09:41.4523
DNF
CM Carey McMahon
#50 - Flo-gineering - Torana SL/R 5000
4 09:53.2676
DNF
AB Adam Bressington
#11 - Lion Mill Solutions - Falcon XA GT
3 08:09.4341
DNF
BT Brad Tilley
#28 - - Falcon XY GT
1 02:23.7084
DNF
SB Sven Burchartz
#6 - Chris Stillwell Racing - Mustang Trans Am
1 03:55.9636
DNF
LT Leo Tobin
#46 - THD Motorsport - Boss Mustang
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter