2014 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 11 Oct 2014
  • Start: 16:00
  • Finish: 16:20
  • Laps: 7 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
AG Adam Gowans
#11 - Valvoline SynPower - Aurion
4 10:26.0335
2
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
4 10:27.9430
3
PW Phil Ward
#101 - Aussie Racing Cars - Comaro
4 10:28.7024
4
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
4 10:29.1511
5
KC Kyle Clews
#3 - Kyle Clews Motorsport - Commodore
4 10:30.0333
6
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
4 10:30.4497
7
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
4 10:30.6309
8
KQ Klark Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
4 10:30.8452
9
GD Grant Denyer
#56 - Grant Denyer - Euro GT
4 10:31.0698
10
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
4 10:31.0915
11
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
4 10:31.1010
12
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
4 10:32.2729
13
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
4 10:34.2948
14
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
4 10:34.3329
15
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
4 10:34.6203
16
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDS Brakes - Euro T
4 10:35.8631
17
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales/AMP Power / - Commodore
4 10:37.7075
18
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
4 10:40.6960
19
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
4 10:47.4198
20
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
4 10:47.6686
21
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
4 10:47.9994
22
JK Jake Klein
#26 - PK Transport - Commodore
4 10:48.3397
23
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
4 10:49.4378
24
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
4 10:57.3805
25
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
4 10:58.4278
26
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
4 10:59.1617
27
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
4 10:59.4120
28
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
4 10:59.9767
29
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
4 11:12.0137
30
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
4 11:12.2133
31
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
4 11:13.7811
32
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
4 11:14.0832
33
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
4 11:21.8392
34
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - Ikad Engineering - Commodre
4 11:22.9400
35
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
4 11:32.2288
36
GM Gavin McAlpin
#81 - McAlpin Motorsport - Falcon
4 12:03.0709
DNF
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
4 12:37.2395
DNF
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
3 08:18.3709
DNF
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
1 02:39.6078
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter