2014 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 11 Oct 2014
  • Start: 08:15
  • Finish: 08:35
  • Laps: 7 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KC Kyle Clews
#3 - Kyle Clews Motorsport - Commodore
6 15:38.2036
2
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
6 15:38.6675
3
AG Adam Gowans
#11 - Valvoline SynPower - Aurion
6 15:41.1026
4
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
6 15:42.8722
5
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
6 15:43.9563
6
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
6 15:44.3940
7
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
6 15:44.6540
8
PW Phil Ward
#101 - Aussie Racing Cars - Comaro
6 15:44.9328
9
GD Grant Denyer
#56 - Grant Denyer - Euro GT
6 15:46.3420
10
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
6 15:46.5286
11
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
6 15:48.1549
12
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDS Brakes - Euro T
6 15:49.5721
13
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
6 15:49.7242
14
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
6 15:49.8379
15
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
6 15:50.8033
16
KQ Klark Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
6 15:51.0420
17
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
6 15:51.4271
18
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
6 15:51.6282
19
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
6 15:52.0381
20
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
6 16:02.7591
21
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
6 16:17.2114
22
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
6 16:17.6529
23
JK Jake Klein
#26 - PK Transport - Commodore
6 16:17.9039
24
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
6 16:18.3313
25
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
6 16:24.0249
26
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
6 16:24.3588
27
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
6 16:24.6191
28
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
6 16:31.5004
29
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
6 16:31.8890
30
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
6 16:32.7500
31
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
6 16:38.7876
32
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
6 16:59.6780
33
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
6 16:59.9216
34
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - Ikad Engineering - Commodre
6 17:01.6114
35
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales/AMP Power / - Commodore
6 17:59.9332
36
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
6 18:25.3730
37
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
5 16:43.2301
DNF
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
6 17:45.9836
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter