2014 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 10 Oct 2014
  • Start: 11:15
  • Finish: 11:35
  • Laps: 7 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
6 15:41.0665
2
GD Grant Denyer
#56 - Grant Denyer - Euro GT
6 15:41.9343
3
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
6 15:42.1155
4
KC Kyle Clews
#3 - Kyle Clews Motorsport - Commodore
6 15:42.3963
5
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
6 15:44.7084
6
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
6 15:47.3559
7
PW Phil Ward
#101 - Aussie Racing Cars - Comaro
6 15:47.6431
8
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
6 15:48.2427
9
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
6 15:50.2309
10
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
6 15:50.4991
11
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
6 15:51.1050
12
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
6 15:54.1840
13
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
6 15:54.4367
14
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales/AMP Power / - Commodore
6 15:55.0225
15
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDS Brakes - Euro T
6 16:01.3252
16
AG Adam Gowans
#11 - Valvoline SynPower - Aurion
6 16:02.2943
17
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
6 16:03.7654
18
KQ Klark Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
6 16:10.8157
19
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
6 16:13.7550
20
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
6 16:15.4271
21
JK Jake Klein
#26 - PK Transport - Commodore
6 16:32.5379
22
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
6 16:33.0281
23
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
6 16:36.9610
24
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
6 16:37.3599
25
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
6 16:47.9758
26
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
6 16:49.0982
27
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
6 16:50.2820
28
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
6 17:04.2219
29
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
6 17:05.3364
30
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
6 17:07.0524
31
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
6 17:09.3606
32
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
6 17:12.2904
33
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - Ikad Engineering - Commodre
6 17:15.8759
34
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
6 18:26.7873
DNF
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
4 11:07.3103
DNF
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
2 05:15.7019
DNF
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
2 05:27.3861
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
1 02:54.8612
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter