2014 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 10 Oct 2014
  • Start: 07:30
  • Finish: 07:50
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
AG AG Adam Gowans Adam Gowans
#11 - Valvoline SynPower - Aurion
02:34.5877 4 4
2
JA JA James Abela James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
02:35.0970 0.5092 4 4
3
SM SM Sam Milton Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
02:35.6393 1.0516 4 4
4
RN RN Rhett Noonan Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
02:35.7106 1.1228 4 4
5
KC KC Kyle Clews Kyle Clews
#3 - Kyle Clews Motorsport - Commodore
02:35.7150 1.1272 1 4
6
MM MM Maurice Masini Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
02:35.8224 1.2347 4 4
7
PC PC Peter Carr Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
02:35.9273 1.3395 4 4
8
TY TY Trent Young Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
02:36.2992 1.7114 1 4
9
GD GD Grant Denyer Grant Denyer
#56 - Grant Denyer - Euro GT
02:36.8653 2.2776 4 4
10
DC DC Darren Chamberlin Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
02:37.0637 2.4759 1 4
11
BP BP Brendon Pingel Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
02:37.1392 2.5515 4 4
12
HS HS Hagen Skinner Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
02:37.7308 3.1431 4 4
13
CW CW Craig Woods Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales/AMP Power / - Commodore
02:37.7559 3.1681 4 4
14
TQ TQ Tony Quinn Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
02:38.1173 3.5295 4 4
15
TG TG Tyler Greenbury Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
02:38.2272 3.6394 4 4
16
AF AF Adrian Flack Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
02:38.3450 3.7572 3 3
17
JD JD James Duckworth James Duckworth
#10 - RDS Brakes - Euro T
02:38.3659 3.7781 1 4
18
PW Phil Ward
#101 - Aussie Racing Cars - Comaro
02:38.8770 4.2892 1 4
19
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
02:38.9302 4.3424 4 4
20
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
02:39.1860 4.5982 4 4
21
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
02:41.5210 6.9333 4 4
22
JK Jake Klein
#26 - PK Transport - Commodore
02:42.2115 7.6237 4 4
23
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
02:43.6361 9.0483 4 4
24
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
02:43.6440 9.0562 4 4
25
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
02:43.7899 9.2022 4 4
26
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
02:43.8339 9.2461 3 3
27
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
02:44.9565 10.3687 4 4
28
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
02:45.1317 10.5439 4 4
29
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
02:46.4163 11.8285 4 4
30
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
02:49.7965 15.2087 4 4
31
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
02:50.2486 15.6608 4 4
32
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - Ikad Engineering - Commodre
02:51.1904 16.6027 4 4
33
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
02:51.9822 17.3944 3 3
34
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
02:53.0334 18.4456 4 4
35
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
02:53.1715 18.5837 4 4
36
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
02:54.3430 19.7553 4 4
37
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
03:05.9665 31.3787 1 2
GM Gavin McAlpin
#81 - McAlpin Motorsport - Falcon
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
KQ Klark Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter