2014 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Thu 09 Oct 2014
  • Start: 09:45
  • Finish: 10:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
PW Phil Ward
#101 - Aussie Racing Cars - Comaro
02:36.0839 6 6
2
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
02:36.3548 0.271 5 6
3
GD Grant Denyer
#56 - Grant Denyer - Euro GT
02:36.5936 0.5097 6 6
4
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
02:36.7719 0.6881 4 6
5
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
02:37.1288 1.045 4 5
6
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Aussie Racing Cars - Mustang
02:37.2304 1.1465 6 6
7
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
02:37.3871 1.3032 4 5
8
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
02:37.4439 1.3601 5 6
9
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales/AMP Power / - Commodore
02:37.9571 1.8732 4 4
10
KC Kyle Clews
#3 - Kyle Clews Motorsport - Commodore
02:38.1463 2.0624 4 5
11
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
02:38.1476 2.0638 5 6
12
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
02:38.1975 2.1137 5 6
13
AG Adam Gowans
#11 - Valvoline SynPower - Aurion
02:38.3313 2.2474 4 6
14
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
02:39.9166 3.8328 6 6
15
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
02:40.3330 4.2491 4 6
16
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
02:40.5267 4.4428 5 6
17
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
02:40.9430 4.8592 6 7
18
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
02:41.3224 5.2386 5 6
19
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
02:41.3619 5.2781 5 6
20
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDS Brakes - Euro T
02:42.1470 6.0632 5 5
21
KQ Klark Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
02:42.1958 6.112 5 6
22
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
02:42.6881 6.6043 3 4
23
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
02:43.0681 6.9843 6 6
24
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
02:43.4252 7.3414 6 6
25
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
02:43.6414 7.5575 5 6
26
JK Jake Klein
#26 - PK Transport - Commodore
02:44.4790 8.3952 6 6
27
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
02:45.1298 9.046 6 6
28
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
02:45.9874 9.9035 6 6
29
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
02:46.6250 10.5411 6 7
30
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
02:47.5810 11.4972 5 6
31
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
02:48.6285 12.5446 5 6
32
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
02:48.7568 12.6729 6 6
33
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
02:48.8477 12.7638 4 5
34
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
02:52.0581 15.9743 4 5
35
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - Ikad Engineering - Commodre
02:52.5005 16.4167 6 6
36
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
02:58.4456 22.3617 3 3
37
GM Gavin McAlpin
#81 - McAlpin Motorsport - Falcon
03:15.8939 39.81 2 2
38
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
03:36.6593 60.5754 3 4
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter