2014 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Sunday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 22 Jun 2014
  • Start: 11:00
  • Finish: 11:20
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 16:55.9593 0
2
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 16:57.6155 0
3
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 16:58.7985 0
4
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:03.6281 0
5
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:04.4414 0
6
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:05.7193 0
7
AB Aaron Borg
#19 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:06.5508 0
8
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:10.5697 0
9
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:10.8342 0
10
DS David Sieders
#8 - Sieders Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:11.5262 0
11
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:15.9037 0
12
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:17.2047 0
13
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:18.7237 0
14
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - GoPro Racing - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:19.1114 0
15
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:20.7457 0
16
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:21.1393 0
17
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:25.3368 0
18
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:26.3087 0
19
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:26.9931 0
20
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:27.8261 0
21
CK Charlie Kovacs
#43 - R.E.D. Expess/Airroad - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:31.8804 0
22
WW Wayne Wakefield
#13 - Shot Energy Drink/Norris Motor - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:32.1271 0
23
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:32.5378 0
24
GJ Grant Johnson
#47 - Western General Bodyworks - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:37.7642 0
25
DL David Ling
#11 - Peters Motorsport/BEL Group - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 17:43.1404 0
26
RC Robert Coulthard
#55 - Big Gun Racing - Ford Falcon FG
-
12 17:45.7748 0
27
GS Graham Stewart
#42 - GSR Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 18:08.4773 0
28
HN Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group - Holden Commodore VE
-
12 18:09.7759 0
29
MA Michael Almond
#44 - Signature Software - Holden Commodore VE
-
11 17:41.5543 0
DNF
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden Commodore VE
-
9 13:11.0665 0
DNF
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - AUSblue Racing - Ford Falcon FG
-
4 06:00.5231 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter