2014 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Saturday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 21 Jun 2014
  • Start: 10:25
  • Finish: 10:55
  • Length: 30 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
DS David Sieders
#8 - Mine Site Fencing Australia - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.9064 6 7
2
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford Falcon FG
01:21.9976 0.0912 8 8
3
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.2292 0.3229 6 7
4
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.5930 0.6866 7 8
5
GJ Grant Johnson
#47 - Western General Bodyworks - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.6119 0.7056 6 8
6
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - GoPro Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.6764 0.77 8 8
7
WW Wayne Wakefield
#13 - Shot Energy Drink/Norris Motor - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.8026 0.8962 7 9
8
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.8315 0.9251 6 7
9
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.0070 1.1007 11 11
10
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.5241 1.6178 8 8
11
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.6858 0.7794 4 7
12
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.6860 0.7796 5 7
13
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.7214 0.815 4 6
14
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Valvoline SYN POWER - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.8068 0.9004 4 7
15
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.8199 0.9135 6 7
16
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.8542 0.9479 5 5
17
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.8860 0.9796 7 10
18
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden Commodore VE
01:22.9425 1.0361 7 9
19
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.0865 1.1801 6 9
20
AB Aaron Borg
#19 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.6305 1.7241 8 8
21
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.9286 1.0222 5 6
22
MA Michael Almond
#44 - Signature Software - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.0108 1.1044 3 7
23
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.0204 1.1141 4 6
24
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.1235 2.2171 4 6
25
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.3999 2.4935 6 6
26
CK Charlie Kovacs
#43 - R.E.D. Expess/Airroad - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.4548 2.5484 3 6
27
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.6444 2.738 6 6
28
RC Robert Coulthard
#55 - Big Gun Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.6829 3.7765 3 5
29
HN Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group - Holden Commodore VE
01:28.1760 6.2696 3 6
EXC
DL David Ling
#11 - Peters Motorsport/BEL Group - Holden Commodore VE
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
EXC
GS Graham Stewart
#42 - GSR Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
DNS
CW Cam Wilson
#25 - Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane - Ford Falcon FG
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter