2014 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 2
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 20 Jun 2014
  • Start: 13:50
  • Finish: 14:10
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.4487 3 5
2
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.5648 0.1162 8 9
3
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.6817 0.233 4 8
4
WW Wayne Wakefield
#13 - Shot Energy Drink/Norris Motor - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.8817 0.433 2 9
5
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.9511 0.5024 2 12
6
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.9828 0.5341 3 12
7
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - GoPro Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.0447 0.5961 6 12
8
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.0768 0.6282 3 12
9
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.0809 0.6322 5 10
10
DS David Sieders
#8 - Mine Site Fencing Australia - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.0836 0.6349 5 13
11
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.1630 0.7143 7 13
12
GJ Grant Johnson
#47 - Western General Bodyworks - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.2753 0.8266 7 10
13
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.3306 0.882 2 11
14
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.3482 0.8996 3 12
15
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.3657 0.9171 2 11
16
AB Aaron Borg
#19 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.4916 1.0429 5 12
17
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.5425 1.0938 4 12
18
MA Michael Almond
#44 - Williams Race Tech - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.6068 1.1581 6 7
19
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.6311 1.1824 3 11
20
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Valvoline SYN POWER - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.6898 1.2412 5 11
21
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.7085 1.2598 4 11
22
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.8706 1.4219 5 9
23
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.1833 1.7346 6 13
24
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:25.2139 1.7652 2 12
25
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
01:25.6080 2.1593 6 12
26
CK Charlie Kovacs
#43 - R.E.D. Expess/Airroad - Holden Commodore VE
01:26.0713 2.6227 5 13
27
DL David Ling
#11 - Peters Motorsport/BEL Group - Holden Commodore VE
01:26.1601 2.7114 5 13
28
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:26.7998 3.3511 5 13
29
RC Robert Coulthard
#55 - Big Gun Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:28.5359 5.0872 3 10
30
GS Graham Stewart
#42 - GSR Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
01:28.8973 5.4486 10 11
31
HN Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group - Holden Commodore VE
01:30.3908 6.9421 11 11
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter