2014 SKYCITY Triple Crown Darwin Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 1
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 20 Jun 2014
  • Start: 09:35
  • Finish: 09:55
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.3233 5 12
2
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.6224 0.2991 9 9
3
DS David Sieders
#8 - Mine Site Fencing Australia - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.8335 0.5102 4 8
4
GJ Grant Johnson
#47 - Western General Bodyworks - Ford Falcon FG
01:22.9615 0.6382 5 12
5
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.0550 0.7318 7 9
6
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.0918 0.7685 4 11
7
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.0986 0.7754 4 8
8
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - GoPro Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.1564 0.8331 4 9
9
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.1898 0.8666 4 10
10
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.2193 0.8961 2 10
11
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Valvoline SYN POWER - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.2313 0.9081 9 12
12
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.4100 1.0867 7 11
13
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.4458 1.1226 3 12
14
AB Aaron Borg
#19 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.5879 1.2647 6 13
15
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.6698 1.3465 8 11
16
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden Commodore VE
01:23.6846 1.3613 5 12
17
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford Falcon FG
01:23.9240 1.6007 7 10
18
WW Wayne Wakefield
#13 - Shot Energy Drink/Norris Motor - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.0182 1.695 6 8
19
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.0203 1.6971 4 13
20
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.0554 1.7321 6 6
21
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.1377 1.8144 6 12
22
MA Michael Almond
#44 - Williams Race Tech - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.1571 1.8338 5 6
23
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:24.1824 1.8591 8 11
24
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.5291 2.2058 3 12
25
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:24.9061 2.5828 9 12
26
CK Charlie Kovacs
#43 - R.E.D. Expess/Airroad - Holden Commodore VE
01:25.4839 3.1606 10 11
27
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:25.7801 3.4568 10 12
28
DL David Ling
#11 - Peters Motorsport/BEL Group - Holden Commodore VE
01:25.8978 3.5745 4 13
29
GS Graham Stewart
#42 - GSR Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
01:29.8309 7.5076 3 6
30
RC Robert Coulthard
#55 - Big Gun Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:30.3732 8.0499 10 12
31
HN Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group - Holden Commodore VE
01:30.4233 8.1 8 12
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter